5-Days Weather Forecast of Nagalkadumur village of Amarachintha block, Wanaparthy district, Telangana
Weather in Nagalkadumur, Amarachintha Today (26 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Nagalkadumur, Amarachintha will have a maximum temperature of 34.1°C and a minimum of 21.5°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 45.12% and wind up to 16.1 km/h.
🌡️ Temp34.1° / 21.5°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity45.12%
💨 Wind16.1 km/h
Next day (27 Oct 2026): max 34.3°C, min 24.3°C, rainfall 0 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain0.9 mmexpected between 26 Oct 2026 and 30 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp23.6 °C
Avg max temp33.1 °C
Avg rainfall0.2 mm
Humidity max / min61.5% / 34.8%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 23.6 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 33.1 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.2 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 61.5 %, and a minimum averaging around 34.8 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Nagalkadumur weather
What is the weather in Nagalkadumur, Amarachintha today?
Today (26 Oct 2026) in Nagalkadumur the maximum temperature is around 34.1°C and the minimum around 21.5°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 45.12%.
May it rain in Nagalkadumur today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Nagalkadumur on 26 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Nagalkadumur on 27 Oct 2026?
On 27 Oct 2026 in Nagalkadumur: maximum 34.3°C, minimum 24.3°C, rainfall 0 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Nagalkadumur today?
Wind in Nagalkadumur may reach 16.1 km/h on 26 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Nagalkadumur?
A total of 0.9 mm of rainfall is expected in Nagalkadumur between 26 Oct 2026 and 30 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Nagalkadumur forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Amarachintha Block, Wanaparthy District
Choose a gram panchayat in Amarachintha block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.