5-Days Weather Forecast of Kankanvanipalle village of Amarachintha block, Wanaparthy district, Telangana
Weather in Kankanvanipalle, Amarachintha Today (26 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Kankanvanipalle, Amarachintha will have a maximum temperature of 33.74°C and a minimum of 21.14°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 46.52% and wind up to 15.7 km/h.
🌡️ Temp33.74° / 21.14°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity46.52%
💨 Wind15.7 km/h
Next day (27 Oct 2026): max 33.94°C, min 24.94°C, rainfall 0 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain0.93 mmexpected between 26 Oct 2026 and 30 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp23.7 °C
Avg max temp32.8 °C
Avg rainfall0.2 mm
Humidity max / min61.7% / 35.4%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 23.7 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 32.8 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.2 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 61.7 %, and a minimum averaging around 35.4 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Kankanvanipalle weather
What is the weather in Kankanvanipalle, Amarachintha today?
Today (26 Oct 2026) in Kankanvanipalle the maximum temperature is around 33.74°C and the minimum around 21.14°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 46.52%.
May it rain in Kankanvanipalle today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Kankanvanipalle on 26 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Kankanvanipalle on 27 Oct 2026?
On 27 Oct 2026 in Kankanvanipalle: maximum 33.94°C, minimum 24.94°C, rainfall 0 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Kankanvanipalle today?
Wind in Kankanvanipalle may reach 15.7 km/h on 26 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Kankanvanipalle?
A total of 0.93 mm of rainfall is expected in Kankanvanipalle between 26 Oct 2026 and 30 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Kankanvanipalle forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Amarachintha Block, Wanaparthy District
Choose a gram panchayat in Amarachintha block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.