5-Days Weather Forecast of Kulerdari village of Bishnupur I block, 24 Paraganas South district, West Bengal
Weather in Kulerdari, Bishnupur I Today (24 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Kulerdari, Bishnupur I will have a maximum temperature of 31.64°C and a minimum of 22.8°C, with partly cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 69.92% and wind up to 9.3 km/h.
🌡️ Temp31.64° / 22.8°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity69.92%
💨 Wind9.3 km/h
Next day (25 Oct 2026): max 31.3°C, min 23°C, rainfall 0 mm, clear sky.
5 days total rain0.81 mmexpected between 24 Oct 2026 and 27 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp24.2 °C
Avg max temp32.2 °C
Avg rainfall0.2 mm
Humidity max / min71.3% / 43.7%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 24.2 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 32.2 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.2 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 71.3 %, and a minimum averaging around 43.7 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Kulerdari weather
What is the weather in Kulerdari, Bishnupur I today?
Today (24 Oct 2026) in Kulerdari the maximum temperature is around 31.64°C and the minimum around 22.8°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 69.92%.
May it rain in Kulerdari today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Kulerdari on 24 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Kulerdari on 25 Oct 2026?
On 25 Oct 2026 in Kulerdari: maximum 31.3°C, minimum 23°C, rainfall 0 mm, with clear sky.
What is the wind speed in Kulerdari today?
Wind in Kulerdari may reach 9.3 km/h on 24 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Kulerdari?
A total of 0.81 mm of rainfall is expected in Kulerdari between 24 Oct 2026 and 27 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Kulerdari forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Bishnupur I Block, 24 Paraganas South District
Choose a gram panchayat in Bishnupur I block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.