5-Days Weather Forecast of Bhalsi village of Dunda block, Uttarkashi district, Uttarakhand
Weather in Bhalsi, Dunda Tuesday (20 Oct 2026)
On Tuesday the weather in Bhalsi, Dunda will have a maximum temperature of 21.7°C and a minimum of 7.1°C, with clear sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 73% and wind up to 5.3 km/h.
🌡️ Temp21.7° / 7.1°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity73%
💨 Wind5.3 km/h
Next day (21 Oct 2026): max 21.9°C, min 7.5°C, rainfall 0 mm, clear sky.
5 days total rain0 mmexpected between 20 Oct 2026 and 29 Oct 2026
Forecasts may change as new observations and official updates become available.
Here's the day-to-day breakdown of the weather forecast:
Showing the Dunda block forecast.
A separate reading for Bhalsi is not published yet;
IMD forecasts on a 12 km grid, so these figures cover this village too.
Clear sky
21.7 °CMax temp
7.1 °CMin temp
0 mmRainfall
73 %Humidity
0 /8Cloud
5.3 km/hWind
Rainfall: 0 mm is likely to occur.
Maximum temperature: likely to be 21.7 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 7.1 °Celsius.
Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 73% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 23%.
Wind Speed: may go up to 5.3 kilometres per hour.
Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 0.
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp7.8 °C
Avg max temp21.7 °C
Avg rainfall0 mm
Humidity max / min66.8% / 23.1%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 7.8 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 21.7 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 66.8 %, and a minimum averaging around 23.1 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Bhalsi weather
What is the weather in Bhalsi, Dunda on Tuesday?
Tuesday (20 Oct 2026) in Bhalsi the maximum temperature is around 21.7°C and the minimum around 7.1°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 73%.
May it rain in Bhalsi on Tuesday?
No significant rainfall is expected in Bhalsi on 20 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Bhalsi on 21 Oct 2026?
On 21 Oct 2026 in Bhalsi: maximum 21.9°C, minimum 7.5°C, rainfall 0 mm, with clear sky.
What is the wind speed in Bhalsi on Tuesday?
Wind in Bhalsi may reach 5.3 km/h on 20 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Bhalsi?
A total of 0 mm of rainfall is expected in Bhalsi between 20 Oct 2026 and 29 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Bhalsi forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Dunda Block, Uttarkashi District
Choose a gram panchayat in Dunda block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.