5-Days Weather Forecast of Seema village of Chaukhutiya block, Almora district, Uttarakhand
Weather in Seema, Chaukhutiya Today (27 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Seema, Chaukhutiya will have a maximum temperature of 22.63°C and a minimum of 10.5°C, with clear sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 65.43% and wind up to 7.3 km/h.
🌡️ Temp22.63° / 10.5°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity65.43%
💨 Wind7.3 km/h
Next day (28 Oct 2026): max 25.2°C, min 12.6°C, rainfall 0 mm, partly cloudy sky.
5 days total rain11.86 mmexpected between 27 Oct 2026 and 30 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp12.2 °C
Avg max temp22.7 °C
Avg rainfall3 mm
Humidity max / min74.1% / 37.9%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 12.2 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 22.7 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 3 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 74.1 %, and a minimum averaging around 37.9 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Seema weather
What is the weather in Seema, Chaukhutiya today?
Today (27 Oct 2026) in Seema the maximum temperature is around 22.63°C and the minimum around 10.5°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 65.43%.
May it rain in Seema today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Seema on 27 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Seema on 28 Oct 2026?
On 28 Oct 2026 in Seema: maximum 25.2°C, minimum 12.6°C, rainfall 0 mm, with partly cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Seema today?
Wind in Seema may reach 7.3 km/h on 27 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Seema?
A total of 11.86 mm of rainfall is expected in Seema between 27 Oct 2026 and 30 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Seema forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Chaukhutiya Block, Almora District
Choose a gram panchayat in Chaukhutiya block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.