5-Days Weather Forecast of Balbhadrarpur village of Ram Nagar block, Jaunpur district, Uttar Pradesh
Weather in Balbhadrarpur, Ram Nagar Today (16 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Balbhadrarpur, Ram Nagar will have a maximum temperature of 33.8°C and a minimum of 24.9°C, with clear sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0.25 mm), humidity around 67.16% and wind up to 5.8 km/h.
🌡️ Temp33.8° / 24.9°C
🌧️ Rain0.25 mm
💧 Humidity67.16%
💨 Wind5.8 km/h
5 days total rain0.25 mmexpected between 16 Oct 2026 and 16 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp24.9 °C
Avg max temp33.8 °C
Avg rainfall0.3 mm
Humidity max / min67.2% / 39.4%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 24.9 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 33.8 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.3 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 67.2 %, and a minimum averaging around 39.4 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Balbhadrarpur weather
What is the weather in Balbhadrarpur, Ram Nagar today?
Today (16 Oct 2026) in Balbhadrarpur the maximum temperature is around 33.8°C and the minimum around 24.9°C, with 0.25 mm of rain expected and humidity near 67.16%.
May it rain in Balbhadrarpur today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Balbhadrarpur on 16 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0.25 mm.
What will the weather be in Balbhadrarpur on the next day?
The next day's forecast for Balbhadrarpur is listed in the 5-day breakdown on this page.
What is the wind speed in Balbhadrarpur today?
Wind in Balbhadrarpur may reach 5.8 km/h on 16 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Balbhadrarpur?
A total of 0.25 mm of rainfall is expected in Balbhadrarpur between 16 Oct 2026 and 16 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Balbhadrarpur forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Ram Nagar Block, Jaunpur District
Choose a gram panchayat in Ram Nagar block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.