5-Days Weather Forecast of Chowdharpalle village of Wargal block, Siddipet district, Telangana

Weather in Chowdharpalle, Wargal Wednesday (28 Oct 2026)

On Wednesday the weather in Chowdharpalle, Wargal will have a maximum temperature of 28.4°C and a minimum of 19.4°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 78% and wind up to 18.3 km/h.

🌡️ Temp28.4° / 19.4°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity78%
💨 Wind18.3 km/h

Next day (29 Oct 2026): max 26.7°C, min 20.9°C, rainfall 1 mm, cloudy sky.

5 days total rain7.4 mmexpected between 28 Oct 2026 and 6 Nov 2026
Last Updated

Forecasts may change as new observations and official updates become available.

Here's the day-to-day breakdown of the weather forecast:

Showing the Wargal block forecast. A separate reading for Chowdharpalle is not published yet; IMD forecasts on a 12 km grid, so these figures cover this village too.

Cloudy
  • 28.4 °CMax temp
  • 19.4 °CMin temp
  • 0 mmRainfall
  • 78 %Humidity
  • 8 /8Cloud
  • 18.3 km/hWind

Rainfall: 0 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 28.4 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 19.4 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 78% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 45%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 18.3 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 8.

Hence there is a possibility of cloudy sky.

Light rain
  • 26.7 °CMax temp
  • 20.9 °CMin temp
  • 1 mmRainfall
  • 88 %Humidity
  • 8 /8Cloud
  • 23.4 km/hWind

Rainfall: 1 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 26.7 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 20.9 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 88% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 66%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 23.4 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 8.

Hence there is a possibility of cloudy sky.

Cloudy
  • 27.7 °CMax temp
  • 20.9 °CMin temp
  • 0.2 mmRainfall
  • 91 %Humidity
  • 6 /8Cloud
  • 17.7 km/hWind

Rainfall: 0.2 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 27.7 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 20.9 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 91% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 61%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 17.7 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 6.

Hence there is a possibility of generally cloudy sky.

Read Also: भारत का मौसम पूर्वानुमान 19 अगस्त 2026: कई राज्यों में भारी से अत्यधिक भारी बारिश का अलर्ट

Light rain
  • 29.8 °CMax temp
  • 20.6 °CMin temp
  • 1.9 mmRainfall
  • 95 %Humidity
  • 3 /8Cloud
  • 10.6 km/hWind

Rainfall: 1.9 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 29.8 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 20.6 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 95% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 53%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 10.6 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 3.

Hence there is a possibility of partly cloudy sky.

Light rain
  • 30.5 °CMax temp
  • 21.4 °CMin temp
  • 1.2 mmRainfall
  • 95 %Humidity
  • 4 /8Cloud
  • 4 km/hWind

Rainfall: 1.2 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 30.5 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 21.4 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 95% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 50%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 4 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 4.

Hence there is a possibility of partly cloudy sky.

Light rain
  • 30 °CMax temp
  • 21 °CMin temp
  • 0.9 mmRainfall
  • 89 %Humidity
  • 5 /8Cloud
  • 6.1 km/hWind

Rainfall: 0.9 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 30 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 21 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 89% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 51%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 6.1 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 5.

Hence there is a possibility of generally cloudy sky.

Read Also: भारत में कम दबाव सक्रिय: 18 से 24 अगस्त तक कई राज्यों में मूसलाधार बारिश का अलर्ट

Light rain
  • 30.2 °CMax temp
  • 21 °CMin temp
  • 1.7 mmRainfall
  • 80 %Humidity
  • 7 /8Cloud
  • 5.6 km/hWind

Rainfall: 1.7 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 30.2 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 21 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 80% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 47%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 5.6 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 7.

Hence there is a possibility of generally cloudy sky.

Cloudy
  • 30.4 °CMax temp
  • 21.7 °CMin temp
  • 0.3 mmRainfall
  • 82 %Humidity
  • 6 /8Cloud
  • 6.4 km/hWind

Rainfall: 0.3 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 30.4 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 21.7 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 82% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 47%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 6.4 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 6.

Hence there is a possibility of generally cloudy sky.

Partly cloudy
  • 30.7 °CMax temp
  • 21.2 °CMin temp
  • 0.2 mmRainfall
  • 85 %Humidity
  • 4 /8Cloud
  • 3.9 km/hWind

Rainfall: 0.2 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 30.7 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 21.2 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 85% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 44%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 3.9 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 4.

Hence there is a possibility of partly cloudy sky.

Clear sky
  • 30.9 °CMax temp
  • 20.6 °CMin temp
  • 0 mmRainfall
  • 59 %Humidity
  • 0 /8Cloud
  • 6.6 km/hWind

Rainfall: 0 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 30.9 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 20.6 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 59% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 28%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 6.6 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 0.

Hence there is a possibility of clear sky.

Sky condition in the local forecast

  • 0Clear sky
  • 1–2Mainly clear sky
  • 3–4Partly cloudy sky
  • 5–7Generally cloudy sky
  • 8Cloudy sky

Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.

Wind direction — degrees to compass

Compass showing wind direction in degrees
Latest Position of Clouds
INSAT satellite view showing the latest position of clouds over India
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Recent lightning strike locations recorded across India

Weekly Weather Outlook

Avg min temp20.9 °C
Avg max temp29.5 °C
Avg rainfall0.7 mm
Humidity max / min84.2% / 49.2%
  • Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 20.9 °C
  • Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 29.5 °C
  • Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.7 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
  • Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 84.2 %, and a minimum averaging around 49.2 %.

We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.

Frequently asked questions about Chowdharpalle weather

What is the weather in Chowdharpalle, Wargal on Wednesday?

Wednesday (28 Oct 2026) in Chowdharpalle the maximum temperature is around 28.4°C and the minimum around 19.4°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 78%.

May it rain in Chowdharpalle on Wednesday?

No significant rainfall is expected in Chowdharpalle on 28 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.

What will the weather be in Chowdharpalle on 29 Oct 2026?

On 29 Oct 2026 in Chowdharpalle: maximum 26.7°C, minimum 20.9°C, rainfall 1 mm, with cloudy sky.

What is the wind speed in Chowdharpalle on Wednesday?

Wind in Chowdharpalle may reach 18.3 km/h on 28 Oct 2026.

How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Chowdharpalle?

A total of 7.4 mm of rainfall is expected in Chowdharpalle between 28 Oct 2026 and 6 Nov 2026.

How often is this forecast updated?

The Chowdharpalle forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.