5-Days Weather Forecast of Nagwar village of Raikode block, Sangareddy district, Telangana
Weather in Nagwar, Raikode Today (25 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Nagwar, Raikode will have a maximum temperature of 29.63°C and a minimum of 18.93°C, with mainly clear sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 54.04% and wind up to 11.4 km/h.
🌡️ Temp29.63° / 18.93°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity54.04%
💨 Wind11.4 km/h
Next day (26 Oct 2026): max 32°C, min 20.5°C, rainfall 0 mm, mainly clear sky.
5 days total rain1.51 mmexpected between 25 Oct 2026 and 28 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp20.7 °C
Avg max temp30 °C
Avg rainfall0.4 mm
Humidity max / min56.7% / 29.8%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 20.7 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 30 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.4 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 56.7 %, and a minimum averaging around 29.8 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Nagwar weather
What is the weather in Nagwar, Raikode today?
Today (25 Oct 2026) in Nagwar the maximum temperature is around 29.63°C and the minimum around 18.93°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 54.04%.
May it rain in Nagwar today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Nagwar on 25 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Nagwar on 26 Oct 2026?
On 26 Oct 2026 in Nagwar: maximum 32°C, minimum 20.5°C, rainfall 0 mm, with mainly clear sky.
What is the wind speed in Nagwar today?
Wind in Nagwar may reach 11.4 km/h on 25 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Nagwar?
A total of 1.51 mm of rainfall is expected in Nagwar between 25 Oct 2026 and 28 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Nagwar forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Raikode Block, Sangareddy District
Choose a gram panchayat in Raikode block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.