5-Days Weather Forecast of Chilepalle village of Jharasangam block, Sangareddy district, Telangana

Weather in Chilepalle, Jharasangam Friday (23 Oct 2026)

On Friday the weather in Chilepalle, Jharasangam will have a maximum temperature of 33°C and a minimum of 20.6°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 70% and wind up to 6.6 km/h.

🌡️ Temp33° / 20.6°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity70%
💨 Wind6.6 km/h

Next day (24 Oct 2026): max 32.9°C, min 21.1°C, rainfall 0 mm, generally cloudy sky.

5 days total rain0.6 mmexpected between 23 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026
Last Updated

Forecasts may change as new observations and official updates become available.

Here's the day-to-day breakdown of the weather forecast:

Showing the Jharasangam block forecast. A separate reading for Chilepalle is not published yet; IMD forecasts on a 12 km grid, so these figures cover this village too.

Cloudy
  • 33 °CMax temp
  • 20.6 °CMin temp
  • 0 mmRainfall
  • 70 %Humidity
  • 6 /8Cloud
  • 6.6 km/hWind

Rainfall: 0 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 33 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 20.6 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 70% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 32%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 6.6 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 6.

Hence there is a possibility of generally cloudy sky.

Cloudy
  • 32.9 °CMax temp
  • 21.1 °CMin temp
  • 0 mmRainfall
  • 70 %Humidity
  • 5 /8Cloud
  • 4.7 km/hWind

Rainfall: 0 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 32.9 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 21.1 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 70% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 33%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 4.7 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 5.

Hence there is a possibility of generally cloudy sky.

Cloudy
  • 32.7 °CMax temp
  • 20.1 °CMin temp
  • 0 mmRainfall
  • 62 %Humidity
  • 5 /8Cloud
  • 4 km/hWind

Rainfall: 0 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 32.7 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 20.1 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 62% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 27%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 4 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 5.

Hence there is a possibility of generally cloudy sky.

Read Also: भारत का मौसम पूर्वानुमान 19 अगस्त 2026: कई राज्यों में भारी से अत्यधिक भारी बारिश का अलर्ट

Partly cloudy
  • 32.8 °CMax temp
  • 19.2 °CMin temp
  • 0 mmRainfall
  • 49 %Humidity
  • 3 /8Cloud
  • 9.5 km/hWind

Rainfall: 0 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 32.8 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 19.2 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 49% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 23%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 9.5 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 3.

Hence there is a possibility of partly cloudy sky.

Partly cloudy
  • 32.1 °CMax temp
  • 19.4 °CMin temp
  • 0 mmRainfall
  • 48 %Humidity
  • 4 /8Cloud
  • 11.1 km/hWind

Rainfall: 0 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 32.1 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 19.4 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 48% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 23%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 11.1 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 4.

Hence there is a possibility of partly cloudy sky.

Cloudy
  • 31.2 °CMax temp
  • 19.5 °CMin temp
  • 0 mmRainfall
  • 51 %Humidity
  • 8 /8Cloud
  • 14.2 km/hWind

Rainfall: 0 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 31.2 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 19.5 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 51% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 27%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 14.2 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 8.

Hence there is a possibility of cloudy sky.

Read Also: भारत में कम दबाव सक्रिय: 18 से 24 अगस्त तक कई राज्यों में मूसलाधार बारिश का अलर्ट

Cloudy
  • 27.7 °CMax temp
  • 20.2 °CMin temp
  • 0 mmRainfall
  • 78 %Humidity
  • 8 /8Cloud
  • 17.3 km/hWind

Rainfall: 0 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 27.7 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 20.2 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 78% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 48%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 17.3 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 8.

Hence there is a possibility of cloudy sky.

Light rain
  • 30.7 °CMax temp
  • 20.8 °CMin temp
  • 0.6 mmRainfall
  • 82 %Humidity
  • 7 /8Cloud
  • 13.2 km/hWind

Rainfall: 0.6 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 30.7 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 20.8 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 82% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 51%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 13.2 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 7.

Hence there is a possibility of generally cloudy sky.

Partly cloudy
  • 33.7 °CMax temp
  • 20.7 °CMin temp
  • 0 mmRainfall
  • 85 %Humidity
  • 4 /8Cloud
  • 5.9 km/hWind

Rainfall: 0 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 33.7 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 20.7 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 85% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 33%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 5.9 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 4.

Hence there is a possibility of partly cloudy sky.

Partly cloudy
  • 32.9 °CMax temp
  • 21.6 °CMin temp
  • 0 mmRainfall
  • 71 %Humidity
  • 4 /8Cloud
  • 10.6 km/hWind

Rainfall: 0 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 32.9 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 21.6 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 71% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 36%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 10.6 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 4.

Hence there is a possibility of partly cloudy sky.

Sky condition in the local forecast

  • 0Clear sky
  • 1–2Mainly clear sky
  • 3–4Partly cloudy sky
  • 5–7Generally cloudy sky
  • 8Cloudy sky

Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.

Wind direction — degrees to compass

Compass showing wind direction in degrees
Latest Position of Clouds
INSAT satellite view showing the latest position of clouds over India
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Recent lightning strike locations recorded across India

Weekly Weather Outlook

Avg min temp20.3 °C
Avg max temp32 °C
Avg rainfall0.1 mm
Humidity max / min66.6% / 33.3%
  • Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 20.3 °C
  • Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 32 °C
  • Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.1 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
  • Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 66.6 %, and a minimum averaging around 33.3 %.

We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.

Frequently asked questions about Chilepalle weather

What is the weather in Chilepalle, Jharasangam on Friday?

Friday (23 Oct 2026) in Chilepalle the maximum temperature is around 33°C and the minimum around 20.6°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 70%.

May it rain in Chilepalle on Friday?

No significant rainfall is expected in Chilepalle on 23 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.

What will the weather be in Chilepalle on 24 Oct 2026?

On 24 Oct 2026 in Chilepalle: maximum 32.9°C, minimum 21.1°C, rainfall 0 mm, with generally cloudy sky.

What is the wind speed in Chilepalle on Friday?

Wind in Chilepalle may reach 6.6 km/h on 23 Oct 2026.

How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Chilepalle?

A total of 0.6 mm of rainfall is expected in Chilepalle between 23 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026.

How often is this forecast updated?

The Chilepalle forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.