5-Days Weather Forecast of Laxmi Devigudem village of Vemula Pally block, Nalgonda district, Telangana
Weather in Laxmi Devigudem, Vemula Pally Monday (26 Oct 2026)
On Monday the weather in Laxmi Devigudem, Vemula Pally will have a maximum temperature of 34.1°C and a minimum of 21.8°C, with mainly clear sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 64% and wind up to 8.3 km/h.
🌡️ Temp34.1° / 21.8°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity64%
💨 Wind8.3 km/h
Next day (27 Oct 2026): max 34.1°C, min 21.9°C, rainfall 0 mm, partly cloudy sky.
5 days total rain68.7 mmexpected between 26 Oct 2026 and 4 Nov 2026
Forecasts may change as new observations and official updates become available.
Here's the day-to-day breakdown of the weather forecast:
Showing the Vemula Pally block forecast.
A separate reading for Laxmi Devigudem is not published yet;
IMD forecasts on a 12 km grid, so these figures cover this village too.
Mainly clear
34.1 °CMax temp
21.8 °CMin temp
0 mmRainfall
64 %Humidity
2 /8Cloud
8.3 km/hWind
Rainfall: 0 mm is likely to occur.
Maximum temperature: likely to be 34.1 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 21.8 °Celsius.
Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 64% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 29%.
Wind Speed: may go up to 8.3 kilometres per hour.
Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 2.
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp22.8 °C
Avg max temp31.7 °C
Avg rainfall6.9 mm
Humidity max / min82.8% / 49.4%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 22.8 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 31.7 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 6.9 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 82.8 %, and a minimum averaging around 49.4 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Laxmi Devigudem weather
What is the weather in Laxmi Devigudem, Vemula Pally on Monday?
Monday (26 Oct 2026) in Laxmi Devigudem the maximum temperature is around 34.1°C and the minimum around 21.8°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 64%.
May it rain in Laxmi Devigudem on Monday?
No significant rainfall is expected in Laxmi Devigudem on 26 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Laxmi Devigudem on 27 Oct 2026?
On 27 Oct 2026 in Laxmi Devigudem: maximum 34.1°C, minimum 21.9°C, rainfall 0 mm, with partly cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Laxmi Devigudem on Monday?
Wind in Laxmi Devigudem may reach 8.3 km/h on 26 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Laxmi Devigudem?
A total of 68.7 mm of rainfall is expected in Laxmi Devigudem between 26 Oct 2026 and 4 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Laxmi Devigudem forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Vemula Pally Block, Nalgonda District
Choose a gram panchayat in Vemula Pally block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.