5-Days Weather Forecast of Venkataipalle village of Tupran block, Medak district, Telangana
Weather in Venkataipalle, Tupran Today (27 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Venkataipalle, Tupran will have a maximum temperature of 27.27°C and a minimum of 20.27°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 68.15% and wind up to 19.1 km/h.
🌡️ Temp27.27° / 20.27°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity68.15%
💨 Wind19.1 km/h
Next day (28 Oct 2026): max 24.7°C, min 20.6°C, rainfall 2.98 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain4.58 mmexpected between 27 Oct 2026 and 30 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp20.9 °C
Avg max temp27 °C
Avg rainfall1.1 mm
Humidity max / min83.1% / 55.3%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 20.9 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 27 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 1.1 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 83.1 %, and a minimum averaging around 55.3 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Venkataipalle weather
What is the weather in Venkataipalle, Tupran today?
Today (27 Oct 2026) in Venkataipalle the maximum temperature is around 27.27°C and the minimum around 20.27°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 68.15%.
May it rain in Venkataipalle today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Venkataipalle on 27 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Venkataipalle on 28 Oct 2026?
On 28 Oct 2026 in Venkataipalle: maximum 24.7°C, minimum 20.6°C, rainfall 2.98 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Venkataipalle today?
Wind in Venkataipalle may reach 19.1 km/h on 27 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Venkataipalle?
A total of 4.58 mm of rainfall is expected in Venkataipalle between 27 Oct 2026 and 30 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Venkataipalle forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Tupran Block, Medak District
Choose a gram panchayat in Tupran block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.