5-Days Weather Forecast of Meedikonda village of Ghanpur Station block, Jangoan district, Telangana
Weather in Meedikonda, Ghanpur Station Today (25 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Meedikonda, Ghanpur Station will have a maximum temperature of 30°C and a minimum of 21.3°C, with mainly clear sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 49.7% and wind up to 12.2 km/h.
🌡️ Temp30° / 21.3°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity49.7%
💨 Wind12.2 km/h
Next day (26 Oct 2026): max 31°C, min 20.5°C, rainfall 0 mm, mainly clear sky.
5 days total rain33.6 mmexpected between 25 Oct 2026 and 28 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp22 °C
Avg max temp29.6 °C
Avg rainfall8.4 mm
Humidity max / min59.1% / 36.4%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 22 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 29.6 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 8.4 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 59.1 %, and a minimum averaging around 36.4 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Meedikonda weather
What is the weather in Meedikonda, Ghanpur Station today?
Today (25 Oct 2026) in Meedikonda the maximum temperature is around 30°C and the minimum around 21.3°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 49.7%.
May it rain in Meedikonda today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Meedikonda on 25 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Meedikonda on 26 Oct 2026?
On 26 Oct 2026 in Meedikonda: maximum 31°C, minimum 20.5°C, rainfall 0 mm, with mainly clear sky.
What is the wind speed in Meedikonda today?
Wind in Meedikonda may reach 12.2 km/h on 25 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Meedikonda?
A total of 33.6 mm of rainfall is expected in Meedikonda between 25 Oct 2026 and 28 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Meedikonda forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Ghanpur Station Block, Jangoan District
Choose a gram panchayat in Ghanpur Station block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.