5-Days Weather Forecast of Mallial village of Mallial block, Jagitial district, Telangana
Weather in Mallial, Mallial Sunday (25 Oct 2026)
On Sunday the weather in Mallial, Mallial will have a maximum temperature of 33.9°C and a minimum of 20.2°C, with mainly clear sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 68% and wind up to 3.3 km/h.
🌡️ Temp33.9° / 20.2°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity68%
💨 Wind3.3 km/h
Next day (26 Oct 2026): max 33.7°C, min 19.2°C, rainfall 0 mm, mainly clear sky.
5 days total rain48.8 mmexpected between 25 Oct 2026 and 3 Nov 2026
Forecasts may change as new observations and official updates become available.
Here's the day-to-day breakdown of the weather forecast:
Showing the Mallial block forecast.
A separate reading for Mallial is not published yet;
IMD forecasts on a 12 km grid, so these figures cover this village too.
Mainly clear
33.9 °CMax temp
20.2 °CMin temp
0 mmRainfall
68 %Humidity
2 /8Cloud
3.3 km/hWind
Rainfall: 0 mm is likely to occur.
Maximum temperature: likely to be 33.9 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 20.2 °Celsius.
Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 68% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 25%.
Wind Speed: may go up to 3.3 kilometres per hour.
Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 2.
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp20.6 °C
Avg max temp30.7 °C
Avg rainfall4.9 mm
Humidity max / min78.1% / 43.5%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 20.6 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 30.7 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 4.9 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 78.1 %, and a minimum averaging around 43.5 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Mallial weather
What is the weather in Mallial, Mallial on Sunday?
Sunday (25 Oct 2026) in Mallial the maximum temperature is around 33.9°C and the minimum around 20.2°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 68%.
May it rain in Mallial on Sunday?
No significant rainfall is expected in Mallial on 25 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Mallial on 26 Oct 2026?
On 26 Oct 2026 in Mallial: maximum 33.7°C, minimum 19.2°C, rainfall 0 mm, with mainly clear sky.
What is the wind speed in Mallial on Sunday?
Wind in Mallial may reach 3.3 km/h on 25 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Mallial?
A total of 48.8 mm of rainfall is expected in Mallial between 25 Oct 2026 and 3 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Mallial forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Mallial Block, Jagitial District
Choose a gram panchayat in Mallial block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.