5-Days Weather Forecast of Mutyalampadu X Road village of Tekulapally block, Bhadradri Kothagudem district, Telangana
Weather in Mutyalampadu X Road, Tekulapally Saturday (24 Oct 2026)
On Saturday the weather in Mutyalampadu X Road, Tekulapally will have a maximum temperature of 32.5°C and a minimum of 22.7°C, with partly cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0.1 mm), humidity around 83% and wind up to 2.4 km/h.
🌡️ Temp32.5° / 22.7°C
🌧️ Rain0.1 mm
💧 Humidity83%
💨 Wind2.4 km/h
Next day (25 Oct 2026): max 33.7°C, min 22.6°C, rainfall 0 mm, partly cloudy sky.
5 days total rain50.2 mmexpected between 24 Oct 2026 and 2 Nov 2026
Forecasts may change as new observations and official updates become available.
Here's the day-to-day breakdown of the weather forecast:
Showing the Tekulapally block forecast.
A separate reading for Mutyalampadu X Road is not published yet;
IMD forecasts on a 12 km grid, so these figures cover this village too.
Partly cloudy
32.5 °CMax temp
22.7 °CMin temp
0.1 mmRainfall
83 %Humidity
4 /8Cloud
2.4 km/hWind
Rainfall: 0.1 mm is likely to occur.
Maximum temperature: likely to be 32.5 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 22.7 °Celsius.
Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 83% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 47%.
Wind Speed: may go up to 2.4 kilometres per hour.
Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 4.
Hence there is a possibility of partly cloudy sky.
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp22.6 °C
Avg max temp32 °C
Avg rainfall5 mm
Humidity max / min84.3% / 48.1%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 22.6 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 32 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 5 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 84.3 %, and a minimum averaging around 48.1 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Mutyalampadu X Road weather
What is the weather in Mutyalampadu X Road, Tekulapally on Saturday?
Saturday (24 Oct 2026) in Mutyalampadu X Road the maximum temperature is around 32.5°C and the minimum around 22.7°C, with 0.1 mm of rain expected and humidity near 83%.
May it rain in Mutyalampadu X Road on Saturday?
No significant rainfall is expected in Mutyalampadu X Road on 24 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0.1 mm.
What will the weather be in Mutyalampadu X Road on 25 Oct 2026?
On 25 Oct 2026 in Mutyalampadu X Road: maximum 33.7°C, minimum 22.6°C, rainfall 0 mm, with partly cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Mutyalampadu X Road on Saturday?
Wind in Mutyalampadu X Road may reach 2.4 km/h on 24 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Mutyalampadu X Road?
A total of 50.2 mm of rainfall is expected in Mutyalampadu X Road between 24 Oct 2026 and 2 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Mutyalampadu X Road forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Tekulapally Block, Bhadradri Kothagudem District
Choose a gram panchayat in Tekulapally block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.