5-Days Weather Forecast of Kosai village of Talamadugu block, Adilabad district, Telangana
Weather in Kosai, Talamadugu Today (28 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Kosai, Talamadugu will have a maximum temperature of 24.46°C and a minimum of 20.26°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (1.61 mm), humidity around 81.06% and wind up to 16.7 km/h.
🌡️ Temp24.46° / 20.26°C
🌧️ Rain1.61 mm
💧 Humidity81.06%
💨 Wind16.7 km/h
Next day (29 Oct 2026): max 25.2°C, min 21.2°C, rainfall 1.56 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain3.72 mmexpected between 28 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp20.9 °C
Avg max temp27.5 °C
Avg rainfall0.9 mm
Humidity max / min90.3% / 61.6%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 20.9 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 27.5 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.9 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 90.3 %, and a minimum averaging around 61.6 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Kosai weather
What is the weather in Kosai, Talamadugu today?
Today (28 Oct 2026) in Kosai the maximum temperature is around 24.46°C and the minimum around 20.26°C, with 1.61 mm of rain expected and humidity near 81.06%.
May it rain in Kosai today?
Yes — about 1.61 mm of rainfall is expected in Kosai on 28 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Kosai on 29 Oct 2026?
On 29 Oct 2026 in Kosai: maximum 25.2°C, minimum 21.2°C, rainfall 1.56 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Kosai today?
Wind in Kosai may reach 16.7 km/h on 28 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Kosai?
A total of 3.72 mm of rainfall is expected in Kosai between 28 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Kosai forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Talamadugu Block, Adilabad District
Choose a gram panchayat in Talamadugu block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.