5-Days Weather Forecast of Pippaldhari village of Adilabad Rural block, Adilabad district, Telangana

Weather in Pippaldhari, Adilabad Rural Tuesday (27 Oct 2026)

On Tuesday the weather in Pippaldhari, Adilabad Rural will have a maximum temperature of 32.8°C and a minimum of 18.4°C, with mainly clear sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 68% and wind up to 1.6 km/h.

🌡️ Temp32.8° / 18.4°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity68%
💨 Wind1.6 km/h

Next day (28 Oct 2026): max 31°C, min 18.7°C, rainfall 0.4 mm, generally cloudy sky.

5 days total rain9.2 mmexpected between 27 Oct 2026 and 5 Nov 2026
Last Updated

Forecasts may change as new observations and official updates become available.

Here's the day-to-day breakdown of the weather forecast:

Showing the Adilabad Rural block forecast. A separate reading for Pippaldhari is not published yet; IMD forecasts on a 12 km grid, so these figures cover this village too.

Mainly clear
  • 32.8 °CMax temp
  • 18.4 °CMin temp
  • 0 mmRainfall
  • 68 %Humidity
  • 1 /8Cloud
  • 1.6 km/hWind

Rainfall: 0 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 32.8 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 18.4 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 68% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 25%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 1.6 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 1.

Hence there is a possibility of mainly clear sky.

Cloudy
  • 31 °CMax temp
  • 18.7 °CMin temp
  • 0.4 mmRainfall
  • 81 %Humidity
  • 6 /8Cloud
  • 5.2 km/hWind

Rainfall: 0.4 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 31 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 18.7 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 81% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 39%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 5.2 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 6.

Hence there is a possibility of generally cloudy sky.

Rain likely
  • 27.8 °CMax temp
  • 20.9 °CMin temp
  • 7.1 mmRainfall
  • 93 %Humidity
  • 8 /8Cloud
  • 8.7 km/hWind

Rainfall: 7.1 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 27.8 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 20.9 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 93% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 63%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 8.7 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 8.

Hence there is a possibility of cloudy sky.

Read Also: भारत का मौसम पूर्वानुमान 19 अगस्त 2026: कई राज्यों में भारी से अत्यधिक भारी बारिश का अलर्ट

Light rain
  • 28.4 °CMax temp
  • 20.7 °CMin temp
  • 1.5 mmRainfall
  • 93 %Humidity
  • 5 /8Cloud
  • 13.3 km/hWind

Rainfall: 1.5 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 28.4 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 20.7 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 93% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 63%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 13.3 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 5.

Hence there is a possibility of generally cloudy sky.

Mainly clear
  • 30.4 °CMax temp
  • 20.6 °CMin temp
  • 0 mmRainfall
  • 92 %Humidity
  • 2 /8Cloud
  • 6.5 km/hWind

Rainfall: 0 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 30.4 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 20.6 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 92% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 53%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 6.5 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 2.

Hence there is a possibility of mainly clear sky.

Mainly clear
  • 30.6 °CMax temp
  • 19.2 °CMin temp
  • 0.1 mmRainfall
  • 95 %Humidity
  • 2 /8Cloud
  • 4.5 km/hWind

Rainfall: 0.1 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 30.6 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 19.2 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 95% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 50%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 4.5 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 2.

Hence there is a possibility of mainly clear sky.

Read Also: भारत में कम दबाव सक्रिय: 18 से 24 अगस्त तक कई राज्यों में मूसलाधार बारिश का अलर्ट

Mainly clear
  • 32.1 °CMax temp
  • 19.8 °CMin temp
  • 0 mmRainfall
  • 90 %Humidity
  • 1 /8Cloud
  • 5.5 km/hWind

Rainfall: 0 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 32.1 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 19.8 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 90% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 39%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 5.5 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 1.

Hence there is a possibility of mainly clear sky.

Mainly clear
  • 32.7 °CMax temp
  • 20.9 °CMin temp
  • 0.1 mmRainfall
  • 88 %Humidity
  • 1 /8Cloud
  • 4 km/hWind

Rainfall: 0.1 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 32.7 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 20.9 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 88% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 38%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 4 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 1.

Hence there is a possibility of mainly clear sky.

Mainly clear
  • 33.1 °CMax temp
  • 21.1 °CMin temp
  • 0 mmRainfall
  • 76 %Humidity
  • 1 /8Cloud
  • 2.8 km/hWind

Rainfall: 0 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 33.1 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 21.1 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 76% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 35%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 2.8 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 1.

Hence there is a possibility of mainly clear sky.

Mainly clear
  • 33.8 °CMax temp
  • 20.1 °CMin temp
  • 0 mmRainfall
  • 61 %Humidity
  • 1 /8Cloud
  • 1.1 km/hWind

Rainfall: 0 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 33.8 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 20.1 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 61% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 32%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 1.1 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 1.

Hence there is a possibility of mainly clear sky.

Sky condition in the local forecast

  • 0Clear sky
  • 1–2Mainly clear sky
  • 3–4Partly cloudy sky
  • 5–7Generally cloudy sky
  • 8Cloudy sky

Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.

Wind direction — degrees to compass

Compass showing wind direction in degrees
Latest Position of Clouds
INSAT satellite view showing the latest position of clouds over India
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Recent lightning strike locations recorded across India

Weekly Weather Outlook

Avg min temp20 °C
Avg max temp31.3 °C
Avg rainfall0.9 mm
Humidity max / min83.7% / 43.7%
  • Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 20 °C
  • Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 31.3 °C
  • Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.9 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
  • Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 83.7 %, and a minimum averaging around 43.7 %.

We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.

Frequently asked questions about Pippaldhari weather

What is the weather in Pippaldhari, Adilabad Rural on Tuesday?

Tuesday (27 Oct 2026) in Pippaldhari the maximum temperature is around 32.8°C and the minimum around 18.4°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 68%.

May it rain in Pippaldhari on Tuesday?

No significant rainfall is expected in Pippaldhari on 27 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.

What will the weather be in Pippaldhari on 28 Oct 2026?

On 28 Oct 2026 in Pippaldhari: maximum 31°C, minimum 18.7°C, rainfall 0.4 mm, with generally cloudy sky.

What is the wind speed in Pippaldhari on Tuesday?

Wind in Pippaldhari may reach 1.6 km/h on 27 Oct 2026.

How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Pippaldhari?

A total of 9.2 mm of rainfall is expected in Pippaldhari between 27 Oct 2026 and 5 Nov 2026.

How often is this forecast updated?

The Pippaldhari forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.