5-Days Weather Forecast of Keelarajakularaman village of Srivilliputtur block, Virudhunagar district, Tamil Nadu
Weather in Keelarajakularaman, Srivilliputtur Monday (26 Oct 2026)
On Monday the weather in Keelarajakularaman, Srivilliputtur will have a maximum temperature of 30.2°C and a minimum of 24.5°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (21.4 mm), humidity around 93% and wind up to 2.3 km/h.
🌡️ Temp30.2° / 24.5°C
🌧️ Rain21.4 mm
💧 Humidity93%
💨 Wind2.3 km/h
Next day (27 Oct 2026): max 30.7°C, min 24.1°C, rainfall 9.4 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain50.7 mmexpected between 26 Oct 2026 and 4 Nov 2026
Forecasts may change as new observations and official updates become available.
Here's the day-to-day breakdown of the weather forecast:
Showing the Srivilliputtur block forecast.
A separate reading for Keelarajakularaman is not published yet;
IMD forecasts on a 12 km grid, so these figures cover this village too.
Heavy rain
30.2 °CMax temp
24.5 °CMin temp
21.4 mmRainfall
93 %Humidity
8 /8Cloud
2.3 km/hWind
Rainfall: 21.4 mm is likely to occur.
Maximum temperature: likely to be 30.2 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 24.5 °Celsius.
Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 93% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 67%.
Wind Speed: may go up to 2.3 kilometres per hour.
Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 8.
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp24.5 °C
Avg max temp32.7 °C
Avg rainfall5.1 mm
Humidity max / min84.8% / 48.5%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 24.5 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 32.7 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 5.1 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 84.8 %, and a minimum averaging around 48.5 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Keelarajakularaman weather
What is the weather in Keelarajakularaman, Srivilliputtur on Monday?
Monday (26 Oct 2026) in Keelarajakularaman the maximum temperature is around 30.2°C and the minimum around 24.5°C, with 21.4 mm of rain expected and humidity near 93%.
May it rain in Keelarajakularaman on Monday?
Yes — about 21.4 mm of rainfall is expected in Keelarajakularaman on 26 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Keelarajakularaman on 27 Oct 2026?
On 27 Oct 2026 in Keelarajakularaman: maximum 30.7°C, minimum 24.1°C, rainfall 9.4 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Keelarajakularaman on Monday?
Wind in Keelarajakularaman may reach 2.3 km/h on 26 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Keelarajakularaman?
A total of 50.7 mm of rainfall is expected in Keelarajakularaman between 26 Oct 2026 and 4 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Keelarajakularaman forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Srivilliputtur Block, Virudhunagar District
Choose a gram panchayat in Srivilliputtur block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.