5-Days Weather Forecast of Kuttakarai village of Jawadhu Hill block, Tiruvannamalai district, Tamil Nadu
Weather in Kuttakarai, Jawadhu Hill Today (21 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Kuttakarai, Jawadhu Hill will have a maximum temperature of 23.2°C and a minimum of 18.73°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (9.02 mm), humidity around 95.5% and wind up to 7.6 km/h.
🌡️ Temp23.2° / 18.73°C
🌧️ Rain9.02 mm
💧 Humidity95.5%
💨 Wind7.6 km/h
Next day (22 Oct 2026): max 23.63°C, min 20.63°C, rainfall 10.09 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain84.06 mmexpected between 21 Oct 2026 and 25 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp21 °C
Avg max temp25.9 °C
Avg rainfall16.8 mm
Humidity max / min96.9% / 78.7%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 21 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 25.9 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 16.8 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 96.9 %, and a minimum averaging around 78.7 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Kuttakarai weather
What is the weather in Kuttakarai, Jawadhu Hill today?
Today (21 Oct 2026) in Kuttakarai the maximum temperature is around 23.2°C and the minimum around 18.73°C, with 9.02 mm of rain expected and humidity near 95.5%.
May it rain in Kuttakarai today?
Yes — about 9.02 mm of rainfall is expected in Kuttakarai on 21 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Kuttakarai on 22 Oct 2026?
On 22 Oct 2026 in Kuttakarai: maximum 23.63°C, minimum 20.63°C, rainfall 10.09 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Kuttakarai today?
Wind in Kuttakarai may reach 7.6 km/h on 21 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Kuttakarai?
A total of 84.06 mm of rainfall is expected in Kuttakarai between 21 Oct 2026 and 25 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Kuttakarai forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Jawadhu Hill Block, Tiruvannamalai District
Choose a gram panchayat in Jawadhu Hill block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.