5-Days Weather Forecast of Vayali village of Sankarankovil block, Tirunelveli district, Tamil Nadu
Weather in Vayali, Sankarankovil Friday (23 Oct 2026)
On Friday the weather in Vayali, Sankarankovil will have a maximum temperature of 30.7°C and a minimum of 24.2°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (4.8 mm), humidity around 90% and wind up to 0.7 km/h.
🌡️ Temp30.7° / 24.2°C
🌧️ Rain4.8 mm
💧 Humidity90%
💨 Wind0.7 km/h
Next day (24 Oct 2026): max 31.5°C, min 24.4°C, rainfall 12.5 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain55.1 mmexpected between 23 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026
Forecasts may change as new observations and official updates become available.
Here's the day-to-day breakdown of the weather forecast:
Showing the Sankarankovil block forecast.
A separate reading for Vayali is not published yet;
IMD forecasts on a 12 km grid, so these figures cover this village too.
Light rain
30.7 °CMax temp
24.2 °CMin temp
4.8 mmRainfall
90 %Humidity
8 /8Cloud
0.7 km/hWind
Rainfall: 4.8 mm is likely to occur.
Maximum temperature: likely to be 30.7 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 24.2 °Celsius.
Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 90% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 66%.
Wind Speed: may go up to 0.7 kilometres per hour.
Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 8.
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp24.4 °C
Avg max temp32.1 °C
Avg rainfall5.5 mm
Humidity max / min83.8% / 53%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 24.4 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 32.1 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 5.5 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 83.8 %, and a minimum averaging around 53 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Vayali weather
What is the weather in Vayali, Sankarankovil on Friday?
Friday (23 Oct 2026) in Vayali the maximum temperature is around 30.7°C and the minimum around 24.2°C, with 4.8 mm of rain expected and humidity near 90%.
May it rain in Vayali on Friday?
Yes — about 4.8 mm of rainfall is expected in Vayali on 23 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Vayali on 24 Oct 2026?
On 24 Oct 2026 in Vayali: maximum 31.5°C, minimum 24.4°C, rainfall 12.5 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Vayali on Friday?
Wind in Vayali may reach 0.7 km/h on 23 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Vayali?
A total of 55.1 mm of rainfall is expected in Vayali between 23 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Vayali forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Sankarankovil Block, Tirunelveli District
Choose a gram panchayat in Sankarankovil block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.