5-Days Weather Forecast of Malaipatti village of Ottapidaram block, Thoothukkudi district, Tamil Nadu
Weather in Malaipatti, Ottapidaram Today (25 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Malaipatti, Ottapidaram will have a maximum temperature of 27.35°C and a minimum of 23.65°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (7.15 mm), humidity around 84.51% and wind up to 8.1 km/h.
🌡️ Temp27.35° / 23.65°C
🌧️ Rain7.15 mm
💧 Humidity84.51%
💨 Wind8.1 km/h
Next day (26 Oct 2026): max 29°C, min 24.5°C, rainfall 23.45 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain40.17 mmexpected between 25 Oct 2026 and 28 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp24.7 °C
Avg max temp30.2 °C
Avg rainfall10 mm
Humidity max / min86.9% / 60.3%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 24.7 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 30.2 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 10 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 86.9 %, and a minimum averaging around 60.3 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Malaipatti weather
What is the weather in Malaipatti, Ottapidaram today?
Today (25 Oct 2026) in Malaipatti the maximum temperature is around 27.35°C and the minimum around 23.65°C, with 7.15 mm of rain expected and humidity near 84.51%.
May it rain in Malaipatti today?
Yes — about 7.15 mm of rainfall is expected in Malaipatti on 25 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Malaipatti on 26 Oct 2026?
On 26 Oct 2026 in Malaipatti: maximum 29°C, minimum 24.5°C, rainfall 23.45 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Malaipatti today?
Wind in Malaipatti may reach 8.1 km/h on 25 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Malaipatti?
A total of 40.17 mm of rainfall is expected in Malaipatti between 25 Oct 2026 and 28 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Malaipatti forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Ottapidaram Block, Thoothukkudi District
Choose a gram panchayat in Ottapidaram block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.