5-Days Weather Forecast of S.kodikulam village of Bogalur block, Ramanathapuram district, Tamil Nadu
Weather in S.kodikulam, Bogalur Tuesday (27 Oct 2026)
On Tuesday the weather in S.kodikulam, Bogalur will have a maximum temperature of 29.8°C and a minimum of 24.6°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (10.4 mm), humidity around 90% and wind up to 11.9 km/h.
🌡️ Temp29.8° / 24.6°C
🌧️ Rain10.4 mm
💧 Humidity90%
💨 Wind11.9 km/h
Next day (28 Oct 2026): max 32.7°C, min 25.2°C, rainfall 0.8 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain12.2 mmexpected between 27 Oct 2026 and 5 Nov 2026
Forecasts may change as new observations and official updates become available.
Here's the day-to-day breakdown of the weather forecast:
Showing the Bogalur block forecast.
A separate reading for S.kodikulam is not published yet;
IMD forecasts on a 12 km grid, so these figures cover this village too.
Rain likely
29.8 °CMax temp
24.6 °CMin temp
10.4 mmRainfall
90 %Humidity
8 /8Cloud
11.9 km/hWind
Rainfall: 10.4 mm is likely to occur.
Maximum temperature: likely to be 29.8 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 24.6 °Celsius.
Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 90% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 68%.
Wind Speed: may go up to 11.9 kilometres per hour.
Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 8.
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp25.1 °C
Avg max temp33.4 °C
Avg rainfall1.2 mm
Humidity max / min86.7% / 49.6%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 25.1 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 33.4 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 1.2 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 86.7 %, and a minimum averaging around 49.6 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about S.kodikulam weather
What is the weather in S.kodikulam, Bogalur on Tuesday?
Tuesday (27 Oct 2026) in S.kodikulam the maximum temperature is around 29.8°C and the minimum around 24.6°C, with 10.4 mm of rain expected and humidity near 90%.
May it rain in S.kodikulam on Tuesday?
Yes — about 10.4 mm of rainfall is expected in S.kodikulam on 27 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in S.kodikulam on 28 Oct 2026?
On 28 Oct 2026 in S.kodikulam: maximum 32.7°C, minimum 25.2°C, rainfall 0.8 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in S.kodikulam on Tuesday?
Wind in S.kodikulam may reach 11.9 km/h on 27 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in S.kodikulam?
A total of 12.2 mm of rainfall is expected in S.kodikulam between 27 Oct 2026 and 5 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The S.kodikulam forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Bogalur Block, Ramanathapuram District
Choose a gram panchayat in Bogalur block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.