5-Days Weather Forecast of T. Mettupatti village of Alanganallur block, Madurai district, Tamil Nadu
Weather in T. Mettupatti, Alanganallur Sunday (01 Nov 2026)
On Sunday the weather in T. Mettupatti, Alanganallur will have a maximum temperature of 32.5°C and a minimum of 23.9°C, with mainly clear sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (0.8 mm), humidity around 91% and wind up to 3.6 km/h.
🌡️ Temp32.5° / 23.9°C
🌧️ Rain0.8 mm
💧 Humidity91%
💨 Wind3.6 km/h
Next day (02 Nov 2026): max 30.6°C, min 23.5°C, rainfall 3.9 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain54.8 mmexpected between 1 Nov 2026 and 10 Nov 2026
Forecasts may change as new observations and official updates become available.
Here's the day-to-day breakdown of the weather forecast:
Showing the Alanganallur block forecast.
A separate reading for T. Mettupatti is not published yet;
IMD forecasts on a 12 km grid, so these figures cover this village too.
Light rain
32.5 °CMax temp
23.9 °CMin temp
0.8 mmRainfall
91 %Humidity
2 /8Cloud
3.6 km/hWind
Rainfall: 0.8 mm is likely to occur.
Maximum temperature: likely to be 32.5 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 23.9 °Celsius.
Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 91% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 47%.
Wind Speed: may go up to 3.6 kilometres per hour.
Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 2.
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp23.5 °C
Avg max temp30.9 °C
Avg rainfall5.5 mm
Humidity max / min90.1% / 55.7%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 23.5 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 30.9 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 5.5 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 90.1 %, and a minimum averaging around 55.7 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about T. Mettupatti weather
What is the weather in T. Mettupatti, Alanganallur on Sunday?
Sunday (01 Nov 2026) in T. Mettupatti the maximum temperature is around 32.5°C and the minimum around 23.9°C, with 0.8 mm of rain expected and humidity near 91%.
May it rain in T. Mettupatti on Sunday?
Yes — about 0.8 mm of rainfall is expected in T. Mettupatti on 01 Nov 2026.
What will the weather be in T. Mettupatti on 02 Nov 2026?
On 02 Nov 2026 in T. Mettupatti: maximum 30.6°C, minimum 23.5°C, rainfall 3.9 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in T. Mettupatti on Sunday?
Wind in T. Mettupatti may reach 3.6 km/h on 01 Nov 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in T. Mettupatti?
A total of 54.8 mm of rainfall is expected in T. Mettupatti between 1 Nov 2026 and 10 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The T. Mettupatti forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Alanganallur Block, Madurai District
Choose a gram panchayat in Alanganallur block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.