5-Days Weather Forecast of Thingalur village of Talavadi block, Erode district, Tamil Nadu
Weather in Thingalur, Talavadi Wednesday (21 Oct 2026)
On Wednesday the weather in Thingalur, Talavadi will have a maximum temperature of 27.6°C and a minimum of 20.2°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (3.8 mm), humidity around 95% and wind up to 1.1 km/h.
🌡️ Temp27.6° / 20.2°C
🌧️ Rain3.8 mm
💧 Humidity95%
💨 Wind1.1 km/h
Next day (22 Oct 2026): max 26.4°C, min 20.1°C, rainfall 12.5 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain98.3 mmexpected between 21 Oct 2026 and 30 Oct 2026
Forecasts may change as new observations and official updates become available.
Here's the day-to-day breakdown of the weather forecast:
Showing the Talavadi block forecast.
A separate reading for Thingalur is not published yet;
IMD forecasts on a 12 km grid, so these figures cover this village too.
Light rain
27.6 °CMax temp
20.2 °CMin temp
3.8 mmRainfall
95 %Humidity
7 /8Cloud
1.1 km/hWind
Rainfall: 3.8 mm is likely to occur.
Maximum temperature: likely to be 27.6 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 20.2 °Celsius.
Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 95% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 63%.
Wind Speed: may go up to 1.1 kilometres per hour.
Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 7.
Hence there is a possibility of generally cloudy sky.
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp19.1 °C
Avg max temp27 °C
Avg rainfall9.8 mm
Humidity max / min92.7% / 60%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 19.1 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 27 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 9.8 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 92.7 %, and a minimum averaging around 60 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Thingalur weather
What is the weather in Thingalur, Talavadi on Wednesday?
Wednesday (21 Oct 2026) in Thingalur the maximum temperature is around 27.6°C and the minimum around 20.2°C, with 3.8 mm of rain expected and humidity near 95%.
May it rain in Thingalur on Wednesday?
Yes — about 3.8 mm of rainfall is expected in Thingalur on 21 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Thingalur on 22 Oct 2026?
On 22 Oct 2026 in Thingalur: maximum 26.4°C, minimum 20.1°C, rainfall 12.5 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Thingalur on Wednesday?
Wind in Thingalur may reach 1.1 km/h on 21 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Thingalur?
A total of 98.3 mm of rainfall is expected in Thingalur between 21 Oct 2026 and 30 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Thingalur forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Talavadi Block, Erode District
Choose a gram panchayat in Talavadi block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.