5-Days Weather Forecast of Sardar Samand village of Sojat block, Pali district, Rajasthan
Weather in Sardar Samand, Sojat Today (29 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Sardar Samand, Sojat will have a maximum temperature of 34.48°C and a minimum of 25.17°C, with partly cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (0.59 mm), humidity around 57.01% and wind up to 13 km/h.
🌡️ Temp34.48° / 25.17°C
🌧️ Rain0.59 mm
💧 Humidity57.01%
💨 Wind13 km/h
Next day (30 Oct 2026): max 29.98°C, min 21.8°C, rainfall 2.25 mm, mainly clear sky.
5 days total rain2.95 mmexpected between 29 Oct 2026 and 2 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp23.3 °C
Avg max temp32.2 °C
Avg rainfall0.6 mm
Humidity max / min67.4% / 32%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 23.3 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 32.2 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.6 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 67.4 %, and a minimum averaging around 32 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Sardar Samand weather
What is the weather in Sardar Samand, Sojat today?
Today (29 Oct 2026) in Sardar Samand the maximum temperature is around 34.48°C and the minimum around 25.17°C, with 0.59 mm of rain expected and humidity near 57.01%.
May it rain in Sardar Samand today?
Yes — about 0.59 mm of rainfall is expected in Sardar Samand on 29 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Sardar Samand on 30 Oct 2026?
On 30 Oct 2026 in Sardar Samand: maximum 29.98°C, minimum 21.8°C, rainfall 2.25 mm, with mainly clear sky.
What is the wind speed in Sardar Samand today?
Wind in Sardar Samand may reach 13 km/h on 29 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Sardar Samand?
A total of 2.95 mm of rainfall is expected in Sardar Samand between 29 Oct 2026 and 2 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Sardar Samand forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Sojat Block, Pali District
Choose a gram panchayat in Sojat block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.