5-Days Weather Forecast of Bilawas village of Sojat block, Pali district, Rajasthan
Weather in Bilawas, Sojat Today (29 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Bilawas, Sojat will have a maximum temperature of 31.41°C and a minimum of 21.71°C, with partly cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0.33 mm), humidity around 58.18% and wind up to 11.5 km/h.
🌡️ Temp31.41° / 21.71°C
🌧️ Rain0.33 mm
💧 Humidity58.18%
💨 Wind11.5 km/h
Next day (30 Oct 2026): max 31.1°C, min 21.1°C, rainfall 0 mm, partly cloudy sky.
5 days total rain0.33 mmexpected between 29 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp21.4 °C
Avg max temp31 °C
Avg rainfall0.1 mm
Humidity max / min76.1% / 31.6%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 21.4 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 31 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.1 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 76.1 %, and a minimum averaging around 31.6 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Bilawas weather
What is the weather in Bilawas, Sojat today?
Today (29 Oct 2026) in Bilawas the maximum temperature is around 31.41°C and the minimum around 21.71°C, with 0.33 mm of rain expected and humidity near 58.18%.
May it rain in Bilawas today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Bilawas on 29 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0.33 mm.
What will the weather be in Bilawas on 30 Oct 2026?
On 30 Oct 2026 in Bilawas: maximum 31.1°C, minimum 21.1°C, rainfall 0 mm, with partly cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Bilawas today?
Wind in Bilawas may reach 11.5 km/h on 29 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Bilawas?
A total of 0.33 mm of rainfall is expected in Bilawas between 29 Oct 2026 and 1 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Bilawas forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Sojat Block, Pali District
Choose a gram panchayat in Sojat block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.