5-Days Weather Forecast of Nirwal(3-4 Nwm) village of Rawatsar block, Hanumangarh district, Rajasthan
Weather in Nirwal(3-4 Nwm), Rawatsar Today (29 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Nirwal(3-4 Nwm), Rawatsar will have a maximum temperature of 31.8°C and a minimum of 20.8°C, with clear sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 57.84% and wind up to 8.2 km/h.
🌡️ Temp31.8° / 20.8°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity57.84%
💨 Wind8.2 km/h
Next day (30 Oct 2026): max 29°C, min 21°C, rainfall 1.4 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain1.4 mmexpected between 29 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp21 °C
Avg max temp30.6 °C
Avg rainfall0.5 mm
Humidity max / min71.8% / 31.8%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 21 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 30.6 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.5 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 71.8 %, and a minimum averaging around 31.8 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Nirwal(3-4 Nwm) weather
What is the weather in Nirwal(3-4 Nwm), Rawatsar today?
Today (29 Oct 2026) in Nirwal(3-4 Nwm) the maximum temperature is around 31.8°C and the minimum around 20.8°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 57.84%.
May it rain in Nirwal(3-4 Nwm) today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Nirwal(3-4 Nwm) on 29 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Nirwal(3-4 Nwm) on 30 Oct 2026?
On 30 Oct 2026 in Nirwal(3-4 Nwm): maximum 29°C, minimum 21°C, rainfall 1.4 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Nirwal(3-4 Nwm) today?
Wind in Nirwal(3-4 Nwm) may reach 8.2 km/h on 29 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Nirwal(3-4 Nwm)?
A total of 1.4 mm of rainfall is expected in Nirwal(3-4 Nwm) between 29 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Nirwal(3-4 Nwm) forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Rawatsar Block, Hanumangarh District
Choose a gram panchayat in Rawatsar block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.