5-Days Weather Forecast of Kenelu village of Willong block, Senapati district, Manipur
Weather in Kenelu, Willong Thursday (29 Oct 2026)
On Thursday the weather in Kenelu, Willong will have a maximum temperature of 22.4°C and a minimum of 14.7°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (12.7 mm), humidity around 98% and wind up to 2.9 km/h.
🌡️ Temp22.4° / 14.7°C
🌧️ Rain12.7 mm
💧 Humidity98%
💨 Wind2.9 km/h
Next day (30 Oct 2026): max 20.8°C, min 14.5°C, rainfall 11 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain102.5 mmexpected between 29 Oct 2026 and 7 Nov 2026
Forecasts may change as new observations and official updates become available.
Here's the day-to-day breakdown of the weather forecast:
Showing the Willong block forecast.
A separate reading for Kenelu is not published yet;
IMD forecasts on a 12 km grid, so these figures cover this village too.
Rain likely
22.4 °CMax temp
14.7 °CMin temp
12.7 mmRainfall
98 %Humidity
5 /8Cloud
2.9 km/hWind
Rainfall: 12.7 mm is likely to occur.
Maximum temperature: likely to be 22.4 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 14.7 °Celsius.
Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 98% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 66%.
Wind Speed: may go up to 2.9 kilometres per hour.
Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 5.
Hence there is a possibility of generally cloudy sky.
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp13.2 °C
Avg max temp21.2 °C
Avg rainfall10.3 mm
Humidity max / min99% / 70.9%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 13.2 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 21.2 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 10.3 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 99 %, and a minimum averaging around 70.9 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Kenelu weather
What is the weather in Kenelu, Willong on Thursday?
Thursday (29 Oct 2026) in Kenelu the maximum temperature is around 22.4°C and the minimum around 14.7°C, with 12.7 mm of rain expected and humidity near 98%.
May it rain in Kenelu on Thursday?
Yes — about 12.7 mm of rainfall is expected in Kenelu on 29 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Kenelu on 30 Oct 2026?
On 30 Oct 2026 in Kenelu: maximum 20.8°C, minimum 14.5°C, rainfall 11 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Kenelu on Thursday?
Wind in Kenelu may reach 2.9 km/h on 29 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Kenelu?
A total of 102.5 mm of rainfall is expected in Kenelu between 29 Oct 2026 and 7 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Kenelu forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Willong Block, Senapati District
Choose a gram panchayat in Willong block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.