5-Days Weather Forecast of Warudbibi village of Umarkhed block, Yavatmal district, Maharashtra

Weather in Warudbibi, Umarkhed Today (26 Oct 2026)

Today the weather in Warudbibi, Umarkhed will have a maximum temperature of 27.28°C and a minimum of 17.68°C, with mainly clear sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 60.47% and wind up to 9.9 km/h.

🌡️ Temp27.28° / 17.68°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity60.47%
💨 Wind9.9 km/h

Next day (27 Oct 2026): max 31.9°C, min 21.6°C, rainfall 0 mm, generally cloudy sky.

5 days total rain7.4 mmexpected between 26 Oct 2026 and 29 Oct 2026
Last Updated

Forecasts may change as new observations and official updates become available.

Here's the day-to-day breakdown of the weather forecast:

Mainly clear
  • 27.3 °CMax temp
  • 17.7 °CMin temp
  • 0 mmRainfall
  • 60.5 %Humidity
  • 2 /8Cloud
  • 9.9 km/hWind

Rainfall: 0 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 27.3 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 17.7 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 60.5% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 25.7%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 9.9 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 2.

Hence there is a possibility of mainly clear sky.

Cloudy
  • 31.9 °CMax temp
  • 21.6 °CMin temp
  • 0 mmRainfall
  • 56 %Humidity
  • 6 /8Cloud
  • 13.8 km/hWind

Rainfall: 0 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 31.9 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 21.6 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 56% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 23%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 13.8 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 6.

Hence there is a possibility of generally cloudy sky.

Light rain
  • 30.1 °CMax temp
  • 21.8 °CMin temp
  • 0.6 mmRainfall
  • 81.9 %Humidity
  • 8 /8Cloud
  • 14.5 km/hWind

Rainfall: 0.6 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 30.1 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 21.8 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 81.9% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 47%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 14.5 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 8.

Hence there is a possibility of cloudy sky.

Read Also: भारत का मौसम पूर्वानुमान 19 अगस्त 2026: कई राज्यों में भारी से अत्यधिक भारी बारिश का अलर्ट

Rain likely
  • 25.2 °CMax temp
  • 20.2 °CMin temp
  • 6.8 mmRainfall
  • 91.9 %Humidity
  • 8 /8Cloud
  • 12.7 km/hWind

Rainfall: 6.8 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 25.2 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 20.2 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 91.9% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 73.2%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 12.7 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 8.

Hence there is a possibility of cloudy sky.

Sky condition in the local forecast

  • 0Clear sky
  • 1–2Mainly clear sky
  • 3–4Partly cloudy sky
  • 5–7Generally cloudy sky
  • 8Cloudy sky

Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.

Wind direction — degrees to compass

Compass showing wind direction in degrees
Latest Position of Clouds
INSAT satellite view showing the latest position of clouds over India
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Recent lightning strike locations recorded across India

Weekly Weather Outlook

Avg min temp20.3 °C
Avg max temp28.6 °C
Avg rainfall1.8 mm
Humidity max / min72.5% / 42.2%
  • Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 20.3 °C
  • Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 28.6 °C
  • Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 1.8 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
  • Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 72.5 %, and a minimum averaging around 42.2 %.

We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.

Frequently asked questions about Warudbibi weather

What is the weather in Warudbibi, Umarkhed today?

Today (26 Oct 2026) in Warudbibi the maximum temperature is around 27.28°C and the minimum around 17.68°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 60.47%.

May it rain in Warudbibi today?

No significant rainfall is expected in Warudbibi on 26 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.

What will the weather be in Warudbibi on 27 Oct 2026?

On 27 Oct 2026 in Warudbibi: maximum 31.9°C, minimum 21.6°C, rainfall 0 mm, with generally cloudy sky.

What is the wind speed in Warudbibi today?

Wind in Warudbibi may reach 9.9 km/h on 26 Oct 2026.

How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Warudbibi?

A total of 7.4 mm of rainfall is expected in Warudbibi between 26 Oct 2026 and 29 Oct 2026.

How often is this forecast updated?

The Warudbibi forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.