5-Days Weather Forecast of Rajpeth village of Ghatanji block, Yavatmal district, Maharashtra
Weather in Rajpeth, Ghatanji Today (24 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Rajpeth, Ghatanji will have a maximum temperature of 32.09°C and a minimum of 18.99°C, with partly cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 62.5% and wind up to 7.1 km/h.
🌡️ Temp32.09° / 18.99°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity62.5%
💨 Wind7.1 km/h
Next day (25 Oct 2026): max 31.99°C, min 19.3°C, rainfall 0 mm, partly cloudy sky.
5 days total rain3.74 mmexpected between 24 Oct 2026 and 28 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp20.5 °C
Avg max temp31.7 °C
Avg rainfall0.7 mm
Humidity max / min65.5% / 29.6%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 20.5 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 31.7 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.7 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 65.5 %, and a minimum averaging around 29.6 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Rajpeth weather
What is the weather in Rajpeth, Ghatanji today?
Today (24 Oct 2026) in Rajpeth the maximum temperature is around 32.09°C and the minimum around 18.99°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 62.5%.
May it rain in Rajpeth today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Rajpeth on 24 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Rajpeth on 25 Oct 2026?
On 25 Oct 2026 in Rajpeth: maximum 31.99°C, minimum 19.3°C, rainfall 0 mm, with partly cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Rajpeth today?
Wind in Rajpeth may reach 7.1 km/h on 24 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Rajpeth?
A total of 3.74 mm of rainfall is expected in Rajpeth between 24 Oct 2026 and 28 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Rajpeth forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Ghatanji Block, Yavatmal District
Choose a gram panchayat in Ghatanji block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.