5-Days Weather Forecast of Wai (ka) village of Karanja block, Washim district, Maharashtra
Weather in Wai (ka), Karanja Today (27 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Wai (ka), Karanja will have a maximum temperature of 29.1°C and a minimum of 18.76°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 54.04% and wind up to 13.1 km/h.
🌡️ Temp29.1° / 18.76°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity54.04%
💨 Wind13.1 km/h
Next day (28 Oct 2026): max 26.85°C, min 20.35°C, rainfall 0.33 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain1.09 mmexpected between 27 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp20.7 °C
Avg max temp28.8 °C
Avg rainfall0.2 mm
Humidity max / min78.8% / 44.5%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 20.7 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 28.8 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.2 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 78.8 %, and a minimum averaging around 44.5 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Wai (ka) weather
What is the weather in Wai (ka), Karanja today?
Today (27 Oct 2026) in Wai (ka) the maximum temperature is around 29.1°C and the minimum around 18.76°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 54.04%.
May it rain in Wai (ka) today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Wai (ka) on 27 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Wai (ka) on 28 Oct 2026?
On 28 Oct 2026 in Wai (ka): maximum 26.85°C, minimum 20.35°C, rainfall 0.33 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Wai (ka) today?
Wind in Wai (ka) may reach 13.1 km/h on 27 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Wai (ka)?
A total of 1.09 mm of rainfall is expected in Wai (ka) between 27 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Wai (ka) forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Karanja Block, Washim District
Choose a gram panchayat in Karanja block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.