5-Days Weather Forecast of Ambi Kh. village of Baramati block, Pune district, Maharashtra
Weather in Ambi Kh., Baramati Today (21 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Ambi Kh., Baramati will have a maximum temperature of 34.59°C and a minimum of 25.09°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 59.93% and wind up to 11.2 km/h.
🌡️ Temp34.59° / 25.09°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity59.93%
💨 Wind11.2 km/h
Next day (22 Oct 2026): max 34.99°C, min 23.9°C, rainfall 0 mm, partly cloudy sky.
5 days total rain0.46 mmexpected between 21 Oct 2026 and 25 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp23.5 °C
Avg max temp33.6 °C
Avg rainfall0.1 mm
Humidity max / min57.5% / 28.4%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 23.5 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 33.6 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.1 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 57.5 %, and a minimum averaging around 28.4 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Ambi Kh. weather
What is the weather in Ambi Kh., Baramati today?
Today (21 Oct 2026) in Ambi Kh. the maximum temperature is around 34.59°C and the minimum around 25.09°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 59.93%.
May it rain in Ambi Kh. today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Ambi Kh. on 21 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Ambi Kh. on 22 Oct 2026?
On 22 Oct 2026 in Ambi Kh.: maximum 34.99°C, minimum 23.9°C, rainfall 0 mm, with partly cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Ambi Kh. today?
Wind in Ambi Kh. may reach 11.2 km/h on 21 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Ambi Kh.?
A total of 0.46 mm of rainfall is expected in Ambi Kh. between 21 Oct 2026 and 25 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Ambi Kh. forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Baramati Block, Pune District
Choose a gram panchayat in Baramati block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.