5-Days Weather Forecast of Ghanshet village of Peth block, Nashik district, Maharashtra
Weather in Ghanshet, Peth Wednesday (28 Oct 2026)
On Wednesday the weather in Ghanshet, Peth will have a maximum temperature of 31.7°C and a minimum of 19.2°C, with mainly clear sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 46% and wind up to 7 km/h.
🌡️ Temp31.7° / 19.2°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity46%
💨 Wind7 km/h
Next day (29 Oct 2026): max 31.2°C, min 19.5°C, rainfall 0 mm, mainly clear sky.
5 days total rain2.3 mmexpected between 28 Oct 2026 and 6 Nov 2026
Forecasts may change as new observations and official updates become available.
Here's the day-to-day breakdown of the weather forecast:
Showing the Peth block forecast.
A separate reading for Ghanshet is not published yet;
IMD forecasts on a 12 km grid, so these figures cover this village too.
Mainly clear
31.7 °CMax temp
19.2 °CMin temp
0 mmRainfall
46 %Humidity
1 /8Cloud
7 km/hWind
Rainfall: 0 mm is likely to occur.
Maximum temperature: likely to be 31.7 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 19.2 °Celsius.
Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 46% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 22%.
Wind Speed: may go up to 7 kilometres per hour.
Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 1.
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp20.3 °C
Avg max temp31.3 °C
Avg rainfall0.2 mm
Humidity max / min67% / 31.5%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 20.3 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 31.3 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.2 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 67 %, and a minimum averaging around 31.5 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Ghanshet weather
What is the weather in Ghanshet, Peth on Wednesday?
Wednesday (28 Oct 2026) in Ghanshet the maximum temperature is around 31.7°C and the minimum around 19.2°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 46%.
May it rain in Ghanshet on Wednesday?
No significant rainfall is expected in Ghanshet on 28 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Ghanshet on 29 Oct 2026?
On 29 Oct 2026 in Ghanshet: maximum 31.2°C, minimum 19.5°C, rainfall 0 mm, with mainly clear sky.
What is the wind speed in Ghanshet on Wednesday?
Wind in Ghanshet may reach 7 km/h on 28 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Ghanshet?
A total of 2.3 mm of rainfall is expected in Ghanshet between 28 Oct 2026 and 6 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Ghanshet forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Peth Block, Nashik District
Choose a gram panchayat in Peth block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.