5-Days Weather Forecast of Waghdardi village of Chandwad block, Nashik district, Maharashtra
Weather in Waghdardi, Chandwad Today (26 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Waghdardi, Chandwad will have a maximum temperature of 30.56°C and a minimum of 20.96°C, with mainly clear sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 48.84% and wind up to 10.2 km/h.
🌡️ Temp30.56° / 20.96°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity48.84%
💨 Wind10.2 km/h
Next day (27 Oct 2026): max 32.9°C, min 21.6°C, rainfall 0 mm, partly cloudy sky.
5 days total rain0.46 mmexpected between 26 Oct 2026 and 29 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp21.6 °C
Avg max temp31.4 °C
Avg rainfall0.1 mm
Humidity max / min50.5% / 24.2%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 21.6 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 31.4 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.1 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 50.5 %, and a minimum averaging around 24.2 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Waghdardi weather
What is the weather in Waghdardi, Chandwad today?
Today (26 Oct 2026) in Waghdardi the maximum temperature is around 30.56°C and the minimum around 20.96°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 48.84%.
May it rain in Waghdardi today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Waghdardi on 26 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Waghdardi on 27 Oct 2026?
On 27 Oct 2026 in Waghdardi: maximum 32.9°C, minimum 21.6°C, rainfall 0 mm, with partly cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Waghdardi today?
Wind in Waghdardi may reach 10.2 km/h on 26 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Waghdardi?
A total of 0.46 mm of rainfall is expected in Waghdardi between 26 Oct 2026 and 29 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Waghdardi forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Chandwad Block, Nashik District
Choose a gram panchayat in Chandwad block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.