5-Days Weather Forecast of Nagsar village of Nandubar block, Nandurbar district, Maharashtra
Weather in Nagsar, Nandubar Today (27 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Nagsar, Nandubar will have a maximum temperature of 34.9°C and a minimum of 21.5°C, with mainly clear sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 49.05% and wind up to 11.6 km/h.
🌡️ Temp34.9° / 21.5°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity49.05%
💨 Wind11.6 km/h
Next day (28 Oct 2026): max 33.2°C, min 22.6°C, rainfall 0 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain0.15 mmexpected between 27 Oct 2026 and 30 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp23 °C
Avg max temp33.3 °C
Avg rainfall0 mm
Humidity max / min54.3% / 27.5%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 23 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 33.3 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 54.3 %, and a minimum averaging around 27.5 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Nagsar weather
What is the weather in Nagsar, Nandubar today?
Today (27 Oct 2026) in Nagsar the maximum temperature is around 34.9°C and the minimum around 21.5°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 49.05%.
May it rain in Nagsar today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Nagsar on 27 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Nagsar on 28 Oct 2026?
On 28 Oct 2026 in Nagsar: maximum 33.2°C, minimum 22.6°C, rainfall 0 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Nagsar today?
Wind in Nagsar may reach 11.6 km/h on 27 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Nagsar?
A total of 0.15 mm of rainfall is expected in Nagsar between 27 Oct 2026 and 30 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Nagsar forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Nandubar Block, Nandurbar District
Choose a gram panchayat in Nandubar block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.