5-Days Weather Forecast of Manvani Bk village of Akrani block, Nandurbar district, Maharashtra
Weather in Manvani Bk, Akrani Today (24 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Manvani Bk, Akrani will have a maximum temperature of 30.04°C and a minimum of 21.8°C, with clear sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0.11 mm), humidity around 52.23% and wind up to 4.5 km/h.
🌡️ Temp30.04° / 21.8°C
🌧️ Rain0.11 mm
💧 Humidity52.23%
💨 Wind4.5 km/h
Next day (25 Oct 2026): max 33.3°C, min 22°C, rainfall 0 mm, clear sky.
5 days total rain0.11 mmexpected between 24 Oct 2026 and 27 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp21.5 °C
Avg max temp32.5 °C
Avg rainfall0 mm
Humidity max / min47.9% / 22.5%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 21.5 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 32.5 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 47.9 %, and a minimum averaging around 22.5 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Manvani Bk weather
What is the weather in Manvani Bk, Akrani today?
Today (24 Oct 2026) in Manvani Bk the maximum temperature is around 30.04°C and the minimum around 21.8°C, with 0.11 mm of rain expected and humidity near 52.23%.
May it rain in Manvani Bk today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Manvani Bk on 24 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0.11 mm.
What will the weather be in Manvani Bk on 25 Oct 2026?
On 25 Oct 2026 in Manvani Bk: maximum 33.3°C, minimum 22°C, rainfall 0 mm, with clear sky.
What is the wind speed in Manvani Bk today?
Wind in Manvani Bk may reach 4.5 km/h on 24 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Manvani Bk?
A total of 0.11 mm of rainfall is expected in Manvani Bk between 24 Oct 2026 and 27 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Manvani Bk forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Akrani Block, Nandurbar District
Choose a gram panchayat in Akrani block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.