5-Days Weather Forecast of Shivangari village of Mantha block, Jalna district, Maharashtra
Weather in Shivangari, Mantha Today (27 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Shivangari, Mantha will have a maximum temperature of 29.4°C and a minimum of 19.2°C, with partly cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 48.42% and wind up to 16.3 km/h.
🌡️ Temp29.4° / 19.2°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity48.42%
💨 Wind16.3 km/h
Next day (28 Oct 2026): max 28.7°C, min 21.2°C, rainfall 0.19 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain2.19 mmexpected between 27 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp21.2 °C
Avg max temp29.8 °C
Avg rainfall0.4 mm
Humidity max / min73.8% / 39.8%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 21.2 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 29.8 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.4 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 73.8 %, and a minimum averaging around 39.8 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Shivangari weather
What is the weather in Shivangari, Mantha today?
Today (27 Oct 2026) in Shivangari the maximum temperature is around 29.4°C and the minimum around 19.2°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 48.42%.
May it rain in Shivangari today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Shivangari on 27 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Shivangari on 28 Oct 2026?
On 28 Oct 2026 in Shivangari: maximum 28.7°C, minimum 21.2°C, rainfall 0.19 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Shivangari today?
Wind in Shivangari may reach 16.3 km/h on 27 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Shivangari?
A total of 2.19 mm of rainfall is expected in Shivangari between 27 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Shivangari forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Mantha Block, Jalna District
Choose a gram panchayat in Mantha block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.