5-Days Weather Forecast of Varud Vadner village of Telhara block, Akola district, Maharashtra
Weather in Varud Vadner, Telhara Today (26 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Varud Vadner, Telhara will have a maximum temperature of 32.03°C and a minimum of 20.8°C, with mainly clear sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 54.13% and wind up to 8.1 km/h.
🌡️ Temp32.03° / 20.8°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity54.13%
💨 Wind8.1 km/h
Next day (27 Oct 2026): max 34.9°C, min 21.6°C, rainfall 0.25 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain2.19 mmexpected between 26 Oct 2026 and 29 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp22 °C
Avg max temp32.1 °C
Avg rainfall0.5 mm
Humidity max / min63.8% / 32.8%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 22 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 32.1 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.5 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 63.8 %, and a minimum averaging around 32.8 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Varud Vadner weather
What is the weather in Varud Vadner, Telhara today?
Today (26 Oct 2026) in Varud Vadner the maximum temperature is around 32.03°C and the minimum around 20.8°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 54.13%.
May it rain in Varud Vadner today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Varud Vadner on 26 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Varud Vadner on 27 Oct 2026?
On 27 Oct 2026 in Varud Vadner: maximum 34.9°C, minimum 21.6°C, rainfall 0.25 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Varud Vadner today?
Wind in Varud Vadner may reach 8.1 km/h on 26 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Varud Vadner?
A total of 2.19 mm of rainfall is expected in Varud Vadner between 26 Oct 2026 and 29 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Varud Vadner forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Telhara Block, Akola District
Choose a gram panchayat in Telhara block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.