5-Days Weather Forecast of Konoshi village of Shevgaon block, Ahmednagar district, Maharashtra
Weather in Konoshi, Shevgaon Today (27 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Konoshi, Shevgaon will have a maximum temperature of 30.13°C and a minimum of 16.93°C, with mainly clear sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 52.6% and wind up to 15.3 km/h.
🌡️ Temp30.13° / 16.93°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity52.6%
💨 Wind15.3 km/h
Next day (28 Oct 2026): max 29.43°C, min 19.93°C, rainfall 0.21 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain2.69 mmexpected between 27 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp20.9 °C
Avg max temp30.7 °C
Avg rainfall0.5 mm
Humidity max / min68.3% / 35%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 20.9 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 30.7 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.5 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 68.3 %, and a minimum averaging around 35 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Konoshi weather
What is the weather in Konoshi, Shevgaon today?
Today (27 Oct 2026) in Konoshi the maximum temperature is around 30.13°C and the minimum around 16.93°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 52.6%.
May it rain in Konoshi today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Konoshi on 27 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Konoshi on 28 Oct 2026?
On 28 Oct 2026 in Konoshi: maximum 29.43°C, minimum 19.93°C, rainfall 0.21 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Konoshi today?
Wind in Konoshi may reach 15.3 km/h on 27 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Konoshi?
A total of 2.69 mm of rainfall is expected in Konoshi between 27 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Konoshi forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Shevgaon Block, Ahmednagar District
Choose a gram panchayat in Shevgaon block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.