5-Days Weather Forecast of Thonga village of Majhauli block, Sidhi district, Madhya Pradesh

Weather in Thonga, Majhauli Today (31 Oct 2026)

Today the weather in Thonga, Majhauli will have a maximum temperature of 21.36°C and a minimum of 16.46°C, with partly cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0.28 mm), humidity around 96.67% and wind up to 5.5 km/h.

🌡️ Temp21.36° / 16.46°C
🌧️ Rain0.28 mm
💧 Humidity96.67%
💨 Wind5.5 km/h

Next day (01 Nov 2026): max 27°C, min 19.4°C, rainfall 1.47 mm, clear sky.

5 days total rain6 mmexpected between 31 Oct 2026 and 3 Nov 2026
Last Updated

Forecasts may change as new observations and official updates become available.

Here's the day-to-day breakdown of the weather forecast:

Partly cloudy
  • 21.4 °CMax temp
  • 16.5 °CMin temp
  • 0.3 mmRainfall
  • 96.7 %Humidity
  • 3 /8Cloud
  • 5.5 km/hWind

Rainfall: 0.3 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 21.4 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 16.5 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 96.7% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 72.3%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 5.5 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 3.

Hence there is a possibility of partly cloudy sky.

Light rain
  • 27 °CMax temp
  • 19.4 °CMin temp
  • 1.5 mmRainfall
  • 96.1 %Humidity
  • 0 /8Cloud
  • 3.5 km/hWind

Rainfall: 1.5 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 27 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 19.4 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 96.1% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 64.3%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 3.5 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 0.

Hence there is a possibility of clear sky.

Light rain
  • 27.7 °CMax temp
  • 19 °CMin temp
  • 4.3 mmRainfall
  • 94.6 %Humidity
  • 1 /8Cloud
  • 4.5 km/hWind

Rainfall: 4.3 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 27.7 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 19 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 94.6% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 63.2%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 4.5 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 1.

Hence there is a possibility of mainly clear sky.

Read Also: भारत का मौसम पूर्वानुमान 19 अगस्त 2026: कई राज्यों में भारी से अत्यधिक भारी बारिश का अलर्ट

Mainly clear
  • 29.4 °CMax temp
  • 19.3 °CMin temp
  • 0 mmRainfall
  • 92 %Humidity
  • 1 /8Cloud
  • 4.2 km/hWind

Rainfall: 0 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 29.4 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 19.3 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 92% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 51.6%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 4.2 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 1.

Hence there is a possibility of mainly clear sky.

Sky condition in the local forecast

  • 0Clear sky
  • 1–2Mainly clear sky
  • 3–4Partly cloudy sky
  • 5–7Generally cloudy sky
  • 8Cloudy sky

Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.

Wind direction — degrees to compass

Compass showing wind direction in degrees
Latest Position of Clouds
INSAT satellite view showing the latest position of clouds over India
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Recent lightning strike locations recorded across India

Weekly Weather Outlook

Avg min temp18.5 °C
Avg max temp26.4 °C
Avg rainfall1.5 mm
Humidity max / min94.8% / 62.8%
  • Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 18.5 °C
  • Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 26.4 °C
  • Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 1.5 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
  • Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 94.8 %, and a minimum averaging around 62.8 %.

We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.

Frequently asked questions about Thonga weather

What is the weather in Thonga, Majhauli today?

Today (31 Oct 2026) in Thonga the maximum temperature is around 21.36°C and the minimum around 16.46°C, with 0.28 mm of rain expected and humidity near 96.67%.

May it rain in Thonga today?

No significant rainfall is expected in Thonga on 31 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0.28 mm.

What will the weather be in Thonga on 01 Nov 2026?

On 01 Nov 2026 in Thonga: maximum 27°C, minimum 19.4°C, rainfall 1.47 mm, with clear sky.

What is the wind speed in Thonga today?

Wind in Thonga may reach 5.5 km/h on 31 Oct 2026.

How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Thonga?

A total of 6 mm of rainfall is expected in Thonga between 31 Oct 2026 and 3 Nov 2026.

How often is this forecast updated?

The Thonga forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.