5-Days Weather Forecast of Silwar village of Majhauli block, Sidhi district, Madhya Pradesh
Weather in Silwar, Majhauli Today (31 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Silwar, Majhauli will have a maximum temperature of 22.95°C and a minimum of 18.65°C, with partly cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0.28 mm), humidity around 91.36% and wind up to 5 km/h.
🌡️ Temp22.95° / 18.65°C
🌧️ Rain0.28 mm
💧 Humidity91.36%
💨 Wind5 km/h
Next day (01 Nov 2026): max 27.3°C, min 19.5°C, rainfall 0.17 mm, mainly clear sky.
5 days total rain0.45 mmexpected between 31 Oct 2026 and 4 Nov 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp19.4 °C
Avg max temp27.4 °C
Avg rainfall0.1 mm
Humidity max / min90.6% / 54.7%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 19.4 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 27.4 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.1 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 90.6 %, and a minimum averaging around 54.7 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Silwar weather
What is the weather in Silwar, Majhauli today?
Today (31 Oct 2026) in Silwar the maximum temperature is around 22.95°C and the minimum around 18.65°C, with 0.28 mm of rain expected and humidity near 91.36%.
May it rain in Silwar today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Silwar on 31 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0.28 mm.
What will the weather be in Silwar on 01 Nov 2026?
On 01 Nov 2026 in Silwar: maximum 27.3°C, minimum 19.5°C, rainfall 0.17 mm, with mainly clear sky.
What is the wind speed in Silwar today?
Wind in Silwar may reach 5 km/h on 31 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Silwar?
A total of 0.45 mm of rainfall is expected in Silwar between 31 Oct 2026 and 4 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Silwar forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Majhauli Block, Sidhi District
Choose a gram panchayat in Majhauli block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.