5-Days Weather Forecast of Rahta Kala village of Khirkiya block, Harda district, Madhya Pradesh
Weather in Rahta Kala, Khirkiya Today (27 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Rahta Kala, Khirkiya will have a maximum temperature of 29.1°C and a minimum of 15.32°C, with partly cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 52.35% and wind up to 12.6 km/h.
🌡️ Temp29.1° / 15.32°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity52.35%
💨 Wind12.6 km/h
Next day (28 Oct 2026): max 26.42°C, min 17.92°C, rainfall 0.11 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain1.48 mmexpected between 27 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp19.4 °C
Avg max temp28.5 °C
Avg rainfall0.3 mm
Humidity max / min77.1% / 45.3%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 19.4 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 28.5 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.3 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 77.1 %, and a minimum averaging around 45.3 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Rahta Kala weather
What is the weather in Rahta Kala, Khirkiya today?
Today (27 Oct 2026) in Rahta Kala the maximum temperature is around 29.1°C and the minimum around 15.32°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 52.35%.
May it rain in Rahta Kala today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Rahta Kala on 27 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Rahta Kala on 28 Oct 2026?
On 28 Oct 2026 in Rahta Kala: maximum 26.42°C, minimum 17.92°C, rainfall 0.11 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Rahta Kala today?
Wind in Rahta Kala may reach 12.6 km/h on 27 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Rahta Kala?
A total of 1.48 mm of rainfall is expected in Rahta Kala between 27 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Rahta Kala forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Khirkiya Block, Harda District
Choose a gram panchayat in Khirkiya block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.