5-Days Weather Forecast of Dhankar village of Khirkiya block, Harda district, Madhya Pradesh
Weather in Dhankar, Khirkiya Today (27 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Dhankar, Khirkiya will have a maximum temperature of 29.1°C and a minimum of 17.15°C, with partly cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 52.35% and wind up to 12.6 km/h.
🌡️ Temp29.1° / 17.15°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity52.35%
💨 Wind12.6 km/h
Next day (28 Oct 2026): max 28.25°C, min 19.75°C, rainfall 0.11 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain1.48 mmexpected between 27 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp20.2 °C
Avg max temp28.9 °C
Avg rainfall0.3 mm
Humidity max / min77.1% / 45.3%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 20.2 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 28.9 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.3 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 77.1 %, and a minimum averaging around 45.3 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Dhankar weather
What is the weather in Dhankar, Khirkiya today?
Today (27 Oct 2026) in Dhankar the maximum temperature is around 29.1°C and the minimum around 17.15°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 52.35%.
May it rain in Dhankar today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Dhankar on 27 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Dhankar on 28 Oct 2026?
On 28 Oct 2026 in Dhankar: maximum 28.25°C, minimum 19.75°C, rainfall 0.11 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Dhankar today?
Wind in Dhankar may reach 12.6 km/h on 27 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Dhankar?
A total of 1.48 mm of rainfall is expected in Dhankar between 27 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Dhankar forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Khirkiya Block, Harda District
Choose a gram panchayat in Khirkiya block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.