5-Days Weather Forecast of Barangwadi village of Amla block, Betul district, Madhya Pradesh
Weather in Barangwadi, Amla Today (26 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Barangwadi, Amla will have a maximum temperature of 31.34°C and a minimum of 18.8°C, with clear sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 58% and wind up to 8.3 km/h.
🌡️ Temp31.34° / 18.8°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity58%
💨 Wind8.3 km/h
Next day (27 Oct 2026): max 29.9°C, min 19.6°C, rainfall 0 mm, partly cloudy sky.
5 days total rain3.66 mmexpected between 26 Oct 2026 and 29 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp19.6 °C
Avg max temp28.6 °C
Avg rainfall0.9 mm
Humidity max / min69.9% / 42.7%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 19.6 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 28.6 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.9 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 69.9 %, and a minimum averaging around 42.7 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Barangwadi weather
What is the weather in Barangwadi, Amla today?
Today (26 Oct 2026) in Barangwadi the maximum temperature is around 31.34°C and the minimum around 18.8°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 58%.
May it rain in Barangwadi today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Barangwadi on 26 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Barangwadi on 27 Oct 2026?
On 27 Oct 2026 in Barangwadi: maximum 29.9°C, minimum 19.6°C, rainfall 0 mm, with partly cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Barangwadi today?
Wind in Barangwadi may reach 8.3 km/h on 26 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Barangwadi?
A total of 3.66 mm of rainfall is expected in Barangwadi between 26 Oct 2026 and 29 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Barangwadi forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Amla Block, Betul District
Choose a gram panchayat in Amla block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.