5-Days Weather Forecast of Indalawat village of Katthiwada block, Alirajpur district, Madhya Pradesh
Weather in Indalawat, Katthiwada Today (27 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Indalawat, Katthiwada will have a maximum temperature of 32.38°C and a minimum of 21.5°C, with mainly clear sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 42.77% and wind up to 11.7 km/h.
🌡️ Temp32.38° / 21.5°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity42.77%
💨 Wind11.7 km/h
Next day (28 Oct 2026): max 34.2°C, min 22.6°C, rainfall 0 mm, generally cloudy sky.
5 days total rain0.3 mmexpected between 27 Oct 2026 and 30 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp23 °C
Avg max temp32.9 °C
Avg rainfall0.1 mm
Humidity max / min52.3% / 26.4%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 23 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 32.9 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0.1 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 52.3 %, and a minimum averaging around 26.4 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Indalawat weather
What is the weather in Indalawat, Katthiwada today?
Today (27 Oct 2026) in Indalawat the maximum temperature is around 32.38°C and the minimum around 21.5°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 42.77%.
May it rain in Indalawat today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Indalawat on 27 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Indalawat on 28 Oct 2026?
On 28 Oct 2026 in Indalawat: maximum 34.2°C, minimum 22.6°C, rainfall 0 mm, with generally cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Indalawat today?
Wind in Indalawat may reach 11.7 km/h on 27 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Indalawat?
A total of 0.3 mm of rainfall is expected in Indalawat between 27 Oct 2026 and 30 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Indalawat forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Katthiwada Block, Alirajpur District
Choose a gram panchayat in Katthiwada block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.