5-Days Weather Forecast of Meramajalu village of Bantval block, Dakshin Kannad district, Karnataka
Weather in Meramajalu, Bantval Today (19 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Meramajalu, Bantval will have a maximum temperature of 29.5°C and a minimum of 24.17°C, with cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (11.14 mm), humidity around 90.01% and wind up to 6.2 km/h.
🌡️ Temp29.5° / 24.17°C
🌧️ Rain11.14 mm
💧 Humidity90.01%
💨 Wind6.2 km/h
Next day (20 Oct 2026): max 29.07°C, min 25.37°C, rainfall 2.95 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain37.51 mmexpected between 19 Oct 2026 and 23 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp25.7 °C
Avg max temp30.1 °C
Avg rainfall7.5 mm
Humidity max / min91.1% / 71.4%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 25.7 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 30.1 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 7.5 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 91.1 %, and a minimum averaging around 71.4 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Meramajalu weather
What is the weather in Meramajalu, Bantval today?
Today (19 Oct 2026) in Meramajalu the maximum temperature is around 29.5°C and the minimum around 24.17°C, with 11.14 mm of rain expected and humidity near 90.01%.
May it rain in Meramajalu today?
Yes — about 11.14 mm of rainfall is expected in Meramajalu on 19 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Meramajalu on 20 Oct 2026?
On 20 Oct 2026 in Meramajalu: maximum 29.07°C, minimum 25.37°C, rainfall 2.95 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Meramajalu today?
Wind in Meramajalu may reach 6.2 km/h on 19 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Meramajalu?
A total of 37.51 mm of rainfall is expected in Meramajalu between 19 Oct 2026 and 23 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Meramajalu forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Bantval Block, Dakshin Kannad District
Choose a gram panchayat in Bantval block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.