5-Days Weather Forecast of Bhitha village of Bhandra block, Lohardaga district, Jharkhand

Weather in Bhitha, Bhandra Today (26 Oct 2026)

Today the weather in Bhitha, Bhandra will have a maximum temperature of 26.5°C and a minimum of 15.9°C, with mainly clear sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 71.88% and wind up to 10.4 km/h.

🌡️ Temp26.5° / 15.9°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity71.88%
💨 Wind10.4 km/h

Next day (27 Oct 2026): max 28.9°C, min 20.6°C, rainfall 0.44 mm, mainly clear sky.

5 days total rain30.4 mmexpected between 26 Oct 2026 and 29 Oct 2026
Last Updated

Forecasts may change as new observations and official updates become available.

Here's the day-to-day breakdown of the weather forecast:

Mainly clear
  • 26.5 °CMax temp
  • 15.9 °CMin temp
  • 0 mmRainfall
  • 71.9 %Humidity
  • 1 /8Cloud
  • 10.4 km/hWind

Rainfall: 0 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 26.5 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 15.9 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 71.9% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 34.8%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 10.4 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 1.

Hence there is a possibility of mainly clear sky.

Mainly clear
  • 28.9 °CMax temp
  • 20.6 °CMin temp
  • 0.4 mmRainfall
  • 80.3 %Humidity
  • 1 /8Cloud
  • 9 km/hWind

Rainfall: 0.4 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 28.9 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 20.6 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 80.3% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 49.2%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 9 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 1.

Hence there is a possibility of mainly clear sky.

Rain likely
  • 26.5 °CMax temp
  • 20.8 °CMin temp
  • 10.9 mmRainfall
  • 90.2 %Humidity
  • 8 /8Cloud
  • 8.9 km/hWind

Rainfall: 10.9 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 26.5 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 20.8 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 90.2% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 67.5%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 8.9 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 8.

Hence there is a possibility of cloudy sky.

Read Also: भारत का मौसम पूर्वानुमान 19 अगस्त 2026: कई राज्यों में भारी से अत्यधिक भारी बारिश का अलर्ट

Heavy rain
  • 23.6 °CMax temp
  • 21.1 °CMin temp
  • 19 mmRainfall
  • 94.8 %Humidity
  • 8 /8Cloud
  • 16.3 km/hWind

Rainfall: 19 mm is likely to occur.

Maximum temperature: likely to be 23.6 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 21.1 °Celsius.

Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 94.8% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 80.8%.

Wind Speed: may go up to 16.3 kilometres per hour.

Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 8.

Hence there is a possibility of cloudy sky.

Sky condition in the local forecast

  • 0Clear sky
  • 1–2Mainly clear sky
  • 3–4Partly cloudy sky
  • 5–7Generally cloudy sky
  • 8Cloudy sky

Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.

Wind direction — degrees to compass

Compass showing wind direction in degrees
Latest Position of Clouds
INSAT satellite view showing the latest position of clouds over India
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Recent lightning strike locations recorded across India

Weekly Weather Outlook

Avg min temp19.6 °C
Avg max temp26.4 °C
Avg rainfall7.6 mm
Humidity max / min84.3% / 58.1%
  • Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 19.6 °C
  • Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 26.4 °C
  • Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 7.6 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
  • Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 84.3 %, and a minimum averaging around 58.1 %.

We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.

Frequently asked questions about Bhitha weather

What is the weather in Bhitha, Bhandra today?

Today (26 Oct 2026) in Bhitha the maximum temperature is around 26.5°C and the minimum around 15.9°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 71.88%.

May it rain in Bhitha today?

No significant rainfall is expected in Bhitha on 26 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.

What will the weather be in Bhitha on 27 Oct 2026?

On 27 Oct 2026 in Bhitha: maximum 28.9°C, minimum 20.6°C, rainfall 0.44 mm, with mainly clear sky.

What is the wind speed in Bhitha today?

Wind in Bhitha may reach 10.4 km/h on 26 Oct 2026.

How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Bhitha?

A total of 30.4 mm of rainfall is expected in Bhitha between 26 Oct 2026 and 29 Oct 2026.

How often is this forecast updated?

The Bhitha forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.

Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Bhandra Block, Lohardaga District

Choose a gram panchayat in Bhandra block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.