5-Days Weather Forecast of Kariyatpur village of Barhi block, Hazaribagh district, Jharkhand
Weather in Kariyatpur, Barhi Today (27 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Kariyatpur, Barhi will have a maximum temperature of 26.46°C and a minimum of 19.96°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 73.77% and wind up to 5.8 km/h.
🌡️ Temp26.46° / 19.96°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity73.77%
💨 Wind5.8 km/h
Next day (28 Oct 2026): max 25.7°C, min 20.6°C, rainfall 5.32 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain37.26 mmexpected between 27 Oct 2026 and 30 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp20.7 °C
Avg max temp24.8 °C
Avg rainfall9.3 mm
Humidity max / min87.4% / 72.1%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 20.7 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 24.8 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 9.3 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 87.4 %, and a minimum averaging around 72.1 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Kariyatpur weather
What is the weather in Kariyatpur, Barhi today?
Today (27 Oct 2026) in Kariyatpur the maximum temperature is around 26.46°C and the minimum around 19.96°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 73.77%.
May it rain in Kariyatpur today?
No significant rainfall is expected in Kariyatpur on 27 Oct 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Kariyatpur on 28 Oct 2026?
On 28 Oct 2026 in Kariyatpur: maximum 25.7°C, minimum 20.6°C, rainfall 5.32 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Kariyatpur today?
Wind in Kariyatpur may reach 5.8 km/h on 27 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Kariyatpur?
A total of 37.26 mm of rainfall is expected in Kariyatpur between 27 Oct 2026 and 30 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Kariyatpur forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Barhi Block, Hazaribagh District
Choose a gram panchayat in Barhi block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.