5-Days Weather Forecast of Barwadih village of Suriya block, Giridih district, Jharkhand
Weather in Barwadih, Suriya Wednesday (28 Oct 2026)
On Wednesday the weather in Barwadih, Suriya will have a maximum temperature of 29.6°C and a minimum of 20.5°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (1.2 mm), humidity around 78% and wind up to 8.8 km/h.
🌡️ Temp29.6° / 20.5°C
🌧️ Rain1.2 mm
💧 Humidity78%
💨 Wind8.8 km/h
Next day (29 Oct 2026): max 25.8°C, min 21.5°C, rainfall 8.6 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain66.6 mmexpected between 28 Oct 2026 and 6 Nov 2026
Forecasts may change as new observations and official updates become available.
Here's the day-to-day breakdown of the weather forecast:
Showing the Suriya block forecast.
A separate reading for Barwadih is not published yet;
IMD forecasts on a 12 km grid, so these figures cover this village too.
Light rain
29.6 °CMax temp
20.5 °CMin temp
1.2 mmRainfall
78 %Humidity
6 /8Cloud
8.8 km/hWind
Rainfall: 1.2 mm is likely to occur.
Maximum temperature: likely to be 29.6 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 20.5 °Celsius.
Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 78% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 49%.
Wind Speed: may go up to 8.8 kilometres per hour.
Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 6.
Hence there is a possibility of generally cloudy sky.
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp21 °C
Avg max temp27.3 °C
Avg rainfall6.7 mm
Humidity max / min89.8% / 65.1%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 21 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 27.3 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 6.7 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 89.8 %, and a minimum averaging around 65.1 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Barwadih weather
What is the weather in Barwadih, Suriya on Wednesday?
Wednesday (28 Oct 2026) in Barwadih the maximum temperature is around 29.6°C and the minimum around 20.5°C, with 1.2 mm of rain expected and humidity near 78%.
May it rain in Barwadih on Wednesday?
Yes — about 1.2 mm of rainfall is expected in Barwadih on 28 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Barwadih on 29 Oct 2026?
On 29 Oct 2026 in Barwadih: maximum 25.8°C, minimum 21.5°C, rainfall 8.6 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Barwadih on Wednesday?
Wind in Barwadih may reach 8.8 km/h on 28 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Barwadih?
A total of 66.6 mm of rainfall is expected in Barwadih between 28 Oct 2026 and 6 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Barwadih forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Suriya Block, Giridih District
Choose a gram panchayat in Suriya block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.