5-Days Weather Forecast of Karke village of Dandai block, Garhwa district, Jharkhand
Weather in Karke, Dandai Today (27 Oct 2026)
Today the weather in Karke, Dandai will have a maximum temperature of 28.28°C and a minimum of 21.48°C, with generally cloudy sky. May it rain? Yes, light to moderate rain is likely (0.78 mm), humidity around 78.63% and wind up to 6.1 km/h.
🌡️ Temp28.28° / 21.48°C
🌧️ Rain0.78 mm
💧 Humidity78.63%
💨 Wind6.1 km/h
Next day (28 Oct 2026): max 26.4°C, min 20.9°C, rainfall 9.36 mm, cloudy sky.
5 days total rain89.94 mmexpected between 27 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp20.9 °C
Avg max temp26.1 °C
Avg rainfall18 mm
Humidity max / min92.2% / 72.3%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 20.9 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 26.1 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 18 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 92.2 %, and a minimum averaging around 72.3 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Karke weather
What is the weather in Karke, Dandai today?
Today (27 Oct 2026) in Karke the maximum temperature is around 28.28°C and the minimum around 21.48°C, with 0.78 mm of rain expected and humidity near 78.63%.
May it rain in Karke today?
Yes — about 0.78 mm of rainfall is expected in Karke on 27 Oct 2026.
What will the weather be in Karke on 28 Oct 2026?
On 28 Oct 2026 in Karke: maximum 26.4°C, minimum 20.9°C, rainfall 9.36 mm, with cloudy sky.
What is the wind speed in Karke today?
Wind in Karke may reach 6.1 km/h on 27 Oct 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Karke?
A total of 89.94 mm of rainfall is expected in Karke between 27 Oct 2026 and 31 Oct 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Karke forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Dandai Block, Garhwa District
Choose a gram panchayat in Dandai block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.