5-Days Weather Forecast of Mand West village of Tikri block, Udhampur district, Jammu And Kashmir
Weather in Mand West, Tikri Sunday (01 Nov 2026)
On Sunday the weather in Mand West, Tikri will have a maximum temperature of 24.5°C and a minimum of 12°C, with mainly clear sky. May it rain? No significant rain expected (0 mm), humidity around 65% and wind up to 8.9 km/h.
🌡️ Temp24.5° / 12°C
🌧️ Rain0 mm
💧 Humidity65%
💨 Wind8.9 km/h
Next day (02 Nov 2026): max 25.1°C, min 12.4°C, rainfall 0 mm, mainly clear sky.
5 days total rain0 mmexpected between 1 Nov 2026 and 10 Nov 2026
Forecasts may change as new observations and official updates become available.
Here's the day-to-day breakdown of the weather forecast:
Showing the Tikri block forecast.
A separate reading for Mand West is not published yet;
IMD forecasts on a 12 km grid, so these figures cover this village too.
Mainly clear
24.5 °CMax temp
12 °CMin temp
0 mmRainfall
65 %Humidity
1 /8Cloud
8.9 km/hWind
Rainfall: 0 mm is likely to occur.
Maximum temperature: likely to be 24.5 °Celsius and Minimum temperature is 12 °Celsius.
Maximum Relative Humidity: likely to be 65% and the Minimum Relative Humidity is 32%.
Wind Speed: may go up to 8.9 kilometres per hour.
Cloud cover (Octa) i.e. the reading of the density of clouds may be 1.
Octa = how many eighths of the sky are covered by cloud.
Wind direction — degrees to compass
Latest Position of Clouds
Mosaic Radar Reflectivity
Lightning Events
Weekly Weather Outlook
Avg min temp12.9 °C
Avg max temp25.6 °C
Avg rainfall0 mm
Humidity max / min61.6% / 25.7%
Minimum Temperature: The average minimum temperature for the week is approximately 12.9 °C
Maximum Temperature: The average maximum temperature for the week is reaching up to around 25.6 °C
Rainfall Potential: The average rainfall potential for the week is expecting approximately 0 mm of rainfall, which is vital information for your irrigation and crop management strategies.
Humidity Levels: The average humidity levels for the week vary, with a maximum averaging around 61.6 %, and a minimum averaging around 25.7 %.
We understand the importance of staying informed about the weather for the success of your agricultural activities. That's why we're here to provide you with the latest weather information, including daily updates, 5-day forecasts, and real-time reports specific to your location.
Frequently asked questions about Mand West weather
What is the weather in Mand West, Tikri on Sunday?
Sunday (01 Nov 2026) in Mand West the maximum temperature is around 24.5°C and the minimum around 12°C, with 0 mm of rain expected and humidity near 65%.
May it rain in Mand West on Sunday?
No significant rainfall is expected in Mand West on 01 Nov 2026; the forecast shows 0 mm.
What will the weather be in Mand West on 02 Nov 2026?
On 02 Nov 2026 in Mand West: maximum 25.1°C, minimum 12.4°C, rainfall 0 mm, with mainly clear sky.
What is the wind speed in Mand West on Sunday?
Wind in Mand West may reach 8.9 km/h on 01 Nov 2026.
How much rain is expected in the next 5 days in Mand West?
A total of 0 mm of rainfall is expected in Mand West between 1 Nov 2026 and 10 Nov 2026.
How often is this forecast updated?
The Mand West forecast is refreshed from India Meteorological Department data every six hours.
Gram Panchayat Wise Weather Forecast in Tikri Block, Udhampur District
Choose a gram panchayat in Tikri block to see its own village-level 5-day weather forecast — rainfall, temperature, humidity and wind, updated daily from IMD data.